Results

2017 Results

Results from 8/6/17
USAC All Pro SpeedSTRs – Dick Tobias Classic, 75 Laps: 1.Billy Pauch Jr., 2.Matt Westfall, 3.Tim Buckwalter, 4.Mike Bednar, 5.Kenny Brightbill, 6.Tim Iulg, 7.Matt Janisch, 8.Briggs Danner, 9.Earl Paules, 10.Kyle Hieber, 11.Ray Nemeth, 12.Gary Hieber, 13.Steve Nederostek, 14.James Morris, 15.Steve Drevicki, 16.Brad Brightbill, 17.Dylan Hoch, 18.Tom Mayberry, 19.John Bockhorn, 20.Jeff Hartman, 21.Tyler Ross, 22.Jeff Strunk, 23.TJ Mayberry, 24.Steve Buckwalter, 25.Louden Reimert, 26.Jason Rochelle.
DNQ: Keith Prutzman, Ed Kenderdine, Brody Adamsky, Andy Haus, Doug Manmiller.
Hyper Racing 600 Sprints, 25 […]

Read more...

2016 Results

8/17/16 – Results
Slinger Warehouse Super Slingshot Fair Nationals 8/16/16 – 55 Laps
1. Dylan Hoch ($4000) 2. Seth Spayd ($2000) 3. Danny Buccafusca ($1200) 4. Austin Stufflet ($1100) 5. Austin Silfee ($1000) 6. Mike Glass 7. Anthony Raisner 8. Cody Kline 9. Alex Yankowski 10. Damon Paul 11. Vern McLaughlin III 12. Brett Bieber 13. Travis Bieber 14. Joe Toth 15. Taylor Mills 16. Chuck Whary 17. Sam Muller 18. Alan Selemba 19. Alex Lizotte 20. Brian Tobey 21. AJ […]

Read more...

2015 Results

Results 8/16/15 – Dick Tobias Classic
USAC All Pro SpeedSTR Feature, Dick Tobias Classic, 75 laps: 1.Billy Pauch Jr., 2.Tim Buckwalter, 3.Ryan Smith, 4.Kevin Graver Jr., 5.Brad Brightbill, 6.Steven Nederostek, 7.Andy Haus, 8.Kenny Brightbill, 9.Billy Pauch Sr., 10.Matt Janisch, 11.Jeff Strunk, 12.John Bockhorn, 13.Skylar Sheriff, 14.Mike Bednar, 15.Kris Graver, 16.Jason Miller, 17.Tyler Dipple, 18.Damon Paul, 19.Doug Manmiller, 20.Andy Bachetti, 21.Gary Huber, 22.Earl Paules, 23.Frank Yankowski, 24.Joey Thompson, 25.Jay Hartman, 26.Rick Kirkendall, 27.Joe Vaccaro. DNS: Wayne Weaver, Nick Baer.
DNQ: Kyle Lick, […]

Read more...

2014 Results

RESULTS 8/6/14
USAC Championship SpeedSTR Feature, 30 laps: 1.Earl Paules, 2.Kenny Brightbill, 3.Billy Pauch Jr., 4.Billy Pauch Sr., 5.Jeff Strunk, 6.Ryan Krachun, 7.Mike Bednar, 8.Brad Brightbill, 9.Frank Cozze, 10.Sammy Piazza, 11.Larry Solomon, 12.John Kovatch, 13.Wayne Weaver, 14.Frank Yankowski, 15.Pancho Lawler, 16.Brandon Grosso, 17.Kyle Weiss, 18.Steve Yankowski, 19.Bobby Trapper, 20.Jason Miller, 21.Mike Vermeulen, 22.Nick Baer. DNS: Brittany Wixon, Kyle Lick.

Pioneer Pole Building Wingless 600cc Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Jarid Kunkle, 2.Billy Pauch Jr., 3.Frank Cozze, 4.Jacob Severn, 5.Jay Hartman, 6.Alex Bright, […]

Read more...