2017 Results

2017 Results

Results from 8/6/17

USAC All Pro SpeedSTRs – Dick Tobias Classic, 75 Laps: 1.Billy Pauch Jr., 2.Matt Westfall, 3.Tim Buckwalter, 4.Mike Bednar, 5.Kenny Brightbill, 6.Tim Iulg, 7.Matt Janisch, 8.Briggs Danner, 9.Earl Paules, 10.Kyle Hieber, 11.Ray Nemeth, 12.Gary Hieber, 13.Steve Nederostek, 14.James Morris, 15.Steve Drevicki, 16.Brad Brightbill, 17.Dylan Hoch, 18.Tom Mayberry, 19.John Bockhorn, 20.Jeff Hartman, 21.Tyler Ross, 22.Jeff Strunk, 23.TJ Mayberry, 24.Steve Buckwalter, 25.Louden Reimert, 26.Jason Rochelle.

DNQ: Keith Prutzman, Ed Kenderdine, Brody Adamsky, Andy Haus, Doug Manmiller.

Hyper Racing 600 Sprints, 25 Laps: 1.Tim Buckwalter, 2.Jesse Maurer, 3.Kenny Miller III, 4.Billy Pauch Jr., 5.Austin Quick, 6.Kyle Lick, 7.Danny Buccafusca, 8.Jacob Severn, 9.Nate Brinker, 10.Jason Swavely, 11.Eddie Strada, 12.Jay Hartman, 13.Colin White, 14.Tyler Ulrich, 15.Joe Kay, 16.Rob Pajauis, 17.Jim Radney, 18.John Willman, 19.Kyle Spence, 20.Bobby Butler, 21.Bruce Buckwalter, 22.Tyler Lindsey, 23.Tommy Kunsman, 24.Tim Bauer, 25.Andrew Layser, 26.Kameron Morral, 27.James Morris.

DNQ: Dakota Barlet, Shane Linderman, Joey Amantea, Doug Snyder, Damon Paul, Zack Bealer, Logan Snyder, Brandon Azzalina, Tyler Brehm, Kassidy Michael, Billy Koch, Tyler Galatro, Mikey Smith, Jackson Ring, Jacob Balliet, Jimmy Glenn, Greg Stevens, Jason Muldowney, JT Brotosky, Matt Roselli, Eric Ankiewicz, Joe Plunkett, Jake Roberts, Mike Thompson, Tyler Kehs, Aaron Bollinger, Shawn Rooney, Jared Lilly, Dave Dimaio.

All Star Slingshots, 20 Laps: 1.Dylan Hoch, 2.Seth Spayd, 3.Jared Silfee, 4.Brett Bieber, 5.Nick Vinciguerra, 6.Austin Stufflet, 7.Anthony Raisner, 8.Nick DelCampo, 9.Joe Toth, 10.Travis Bieber, 11.Austin Silfee, 12.Cody Kline, 13.Blaire Schoenly, 14.Dave Carraghan, 15.Dakota Kohler, 16.Tanner VanDoren, 17.Austin Daniels, 18.Matt Miller, 19.Marc Daniels, 20.Kyle Herve, 21.Ryan Davey, 22.Alex Yankowski, 23.Chris Kurtz Jr., 24.Joey Vaccaro, 25.Taylor Mills, 26.Damon Paul.

DNQ: Lee Schantzenbach, Ashley Therien, Gavin Danner, Ryan Conrad, Jessica Castello, Myron Moyer, Bart Schoenly.

Pioneer Pole Buildings 600 Sprint Mad Scramble (10 Laps) – 1.Tim Bauer (Transferred to Feature & $25 from Hosensack Poker Club), 2.Tyler Lindsey (Hoosier RR Tire), 3.Damon Paul (10 gal. Methanol from Roadrunner Race Fuel/VP Fuels), 4.Jesse Maurer (RTS Gift Certificate), 5.Jacob Balliet (4-FK Rod Ends), 6.John Willman (TSL Shocks Gift Certificate), 7.Jimmy Glenn (Saldana Racing Products Gift Certificate), 8.Bobby Butler (Free Reg. @ AT USA), 9.Billy Koch (Free Reg. @ AT USA), 10.Dave Dimaio (Pyrotect Racing Cells Gift Certificate), 11.Joey Amantea, 12.Jared Lilly, 13.Bruce Buckwalter, 14.Jake Roberts, 15.Aaron Bollinger, 16.Tyler Galatro, 17.Joe Plunkett, 18.Doug Snyder, 19.Greg Stevens, 20.Jason Muldowney, 21.JT Brotosky, 22.Mike Thompson.


Results from 7/26/17

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR A-Main (30 Laps) – 1. Tim Buckwalter 2. Steve Buckwalter 3. Jason Rochelle 4. Dylan Hoch 5. Matt Janisch 6. Billy Pauch Jr. 7. Steven Drevicki 8. Brad Brightbill 9. Earl Paules 10. Louden Reimert 11. Briggs Danner 12. Ray Nemeth 13. Mike Bednar 14. TJ Mayberry 15. Ed Kenderdine 16. Stephen Nederostek 17. James Morris 18. John Bockhorn 19. Kenny Brightbill 20. Matt Westfall 21. Tom Mayberry 22. Andy Haus 23. Keith Prutzman.  DNS: Tim Iulg, Jeff Hartman, Kenny Meisner.

Hyper Racing 600cc Sprint Car A-Main (25 Laps) – 1. Billy Pauch Jr. 2. Austin Quick 3. Eddie Strada 4. Jay Hartman 5. Andrew Layser 6. Matt Roselli 7. Kyle Lick 8. Colin White 9. Tyler Brehm 10. Danny Buccafusca 11. Jason Swavely 12. Nate Brinker 13. Tommy Kunsman 14. Shawn Rooney 15. Sean Brierly 16. Johnny Smith 17. Tim Buckwalter 18. Kameron Morral 19. Steven Bracall 20. James Morris 21. Nick Havens 22. Alex Bright 23. Kenny Miller III 24. Jim Radney 25. Eric Heydenreich 26. Joe Kay.

DNQ: Tim Bauer, John Willman, Jake Roberts, Jared Lilly, Tyler Lindsey, Damon Paul, Jacob Balliet, Corey Edelman, Dave Dimaio, Jesse Maurer, Billy Koch, Nathan Smith, Joe Plunkett, Logan Snyder, Joey Amantea, Dan Schumaker, Mike Linderman.

All-Star Slingshot A-Main (100 Laps) – 1. Seth Spayd 2. Jared Silfee 3. Dylan Hoch 4. Dave Carraghan 5. Mike Taylor 6. Anthony Raisner 7. Danny Buccafusca 8. Gavin Santee 9. Blaire Schoenly 10. Tanner VanDoren 11. Dakota Kohler 12. Alex Yankowski 13. Nick Vinciguerra 14. Joe Vaccaro, Jr. 15. Joey Vaccaro 16. Myron Moyer 17. Tim Roeder 18. Kassidy Kreitz 19. Austin Stufflet 20. Ryan Davey 21. Tayllor Schoenly 22. Cole Stangle 23. Damon Paul 24. Joe Toth 25. Brett Bieber 26. Lee Schantzenbach 27. Matt Miller 28. Aiden Svanda 29. Gavin Danner 30. Kyle Smith 31. Austin Daniels 32. Alan Selemba 33. Zac Kistler 34. Dillon Emmons.

Pioneer Pole Buildings 600 Sprint Mad Scramble (10 Laps) – 1.Nick Havens (Transferred to Feature & $25 from Hosensack Poker Club), 2.Nathan Smith (Hoosier RR Tire), 3.Matt Roselli (10 gal. Methanol from Roadrunner Race Fuel/VP Fuels), 4.Logan Snyder (RTS Gift Certificate), 5.Billy Koch (4-FK Rod Ends), 6.Tyler Brehm (TSL Shocks Gift Certificate), 7.Joey Amantea (Saldana Racing Products Gift Certificate), 8.John Willman (Free Reg. @ AT USA), 9.Tim Bauer (Free Reg. @ AT USA), 10.Tommy Kunsman (Pyrotect Racing Cells Gift Certificate), 11.Jake Roberts, 12.Kameron Morral, 13.Tyler Lindsey, 14.Steve Bracall, 15.Jacob Balliet, 16.Eric Heydenreich, 17.Joe Plunkett, 18.Corey Edelman, 19.Jared Lilly, 20.Kyle Lick.


Results from 7/19/17

SpeedSTR Feature (30 Laps) — 1. Billy Pauch Jr. 2. Jason Rochelle 3. TJ Mayberry 4. Kenny Brightbill 5. John Bockhorn 6. Earl Paules 7. Tim Iulg 8. Gary Hieber 9. Brad Brightbill 10. Dylan Hoch 11. Briggs Danner 12. Steve Nederostek 13. Mike Bednar 14. Tom Mayberry 15. Tim Buckwalter 16. Steven Drevicki 17. Steve Buckwalter 18. Matt Janisch 19. James Morris 20. Keith Brightbill 21. Matt Westfall 22. Louden Reimert 23. Ray Nemeth 24. Kyle Hieber 25. Ed Kenderdine.

DNQ: Keith Prutzman, JT Brotosky, Jeff Hartman.

600 Sprint Car A-Main (25 Laps) — 1. Eddie Strada 2. Tim Buckwalter 3. Colin White 4. Billy Pauch Jr. 5. Jason Swavely 6. Kyle Lick 7. Dan Schumaker 8. James Morris 9. Danny Buccafusca 10. Jesse Maurer 11. Damon Paul 12. Shawn Rooney 13. Alex Bright 14. Brandon Azzalina 15. Jay Hartman 16. Kenny Miller III 17. Steve Bull 18. Jacob Severn 19. Mike Linderman 20. Andrew Layser 21. Jim Radney 22. Joe Kay 23. Nate Brinker 24. Dave Dimaio 25. Shelby Harper 26. Robbie Hocker 27. Brandon Pavel.

DNQ: Joey Amantea, Tim Bauer, Mikey Smith, Tyler Lindsay, Jake Roberts, Logan Snyder, Nick Havens, Nathan Smith, Matt Roselli, Tyler Kehs, Doug Snyder, Austin Quick, Tommy Kunsman, John Willman, Jared Lilly, Joe Plunkett, Steven Bracall, Nate Schumaker, Billy Koch.

Slingshot A-Main (20 Laps) — 1. Tanner VanDoren 2. Alex Yankowski 3. Austin Stufflet 4. Brett Bieber 5. Dylan Hoch 6. Cole Stangle 7. Alan Selemba 8. Anthony Raisner 9. Jared Silfee 10. Ryan Davey 11. Joe Toth 12. Zac Kistler 13. Dakota Kohler 14. Kyle Smith 15. Matt Miller 16. Ryan Conrad 17. Thomas Strupp 18. Austin Daniels 19. Lee Schantzenbach 20. Gavin Danner 21. Travis Bieber 22. CJ Fritz 23. Seth Spayd 24. Dave Carraghan 25. Nick Vinciguerra 26. Joey Vaccaro.

DNQ: Damon Paul.

Junior Slingshot A-Main (15 Laps) — 1. Reese Nowatarski 2. Shelby McLaughlin 3. Nico Flammer 4. Tommy Stillo 5. Tyler Banks 6. Logan Bauman 7. Trevor Bixler 8. Austin Homan 9. Makayla Kohler 10. Decker Swinehart 11. Tyler Ulsh 12. Payton Fasnacht.

Pioneer Pole Buildings 600 Sprints Mad Scramble (10 Laps)—  1.Jacob Severn (Transferred to Feature & $25 from Hosensack Poker Club), 2.Matt Roselli (Hoosier RR Tire), 3.Andrew Layser (10 gal. Methanol from Roadrunner Race Fuel/VP Fuels), 4.Nick Havens (RTS Gift Certificate), 5.Mike Linderman (4-FK Rod Ends), 6.Shawn Rooney (TSL Shocks Gift Certificate), 7.Joe Kay (Saldana Racing Products Gift Certificate), 8.Tim Bauer (Free Reg. @ AT USA), 9.Jared Lilly (Free Reg. @ AT USA), 10.Billy Koch (Pyrotect Racing Cells Gift Certificate), 11.Nate Brinker, 12.Nate Schumaker, 13.Tyler Kehs, 14.Logan Snyder, 15.Steve Bull.

All Star Slingshots Mad Scramble (8 Laps):1.Joey Vaccaro (Transfers to Feature), 2.Dakota Kohler (RR Tire), 3.Tanner VanDoren (Rear Bumper), 4.Kyle Smith (Front Tire), 5.Austin Daniels (Steel Wheel), 6.Austin Stufflet (Front Spindle), 7.Lee Schantzenbach (Coil Kit), 8.Ryan Davey (Rear Axle), 9.Alan Selemba (4 qts. oil), 10.Thomas Strupp (Rear Axle), 11.Joe Toth (K&N Air Filter), 12.Alex Yankowski (Free Action Track Car Registration), 13.Dave Carraghan, 14.Damon Paul.


Results from 7/12/17

USAC All-Pro SpeedSTR A-Main (30 Laps) – 1. Matt Westfall 2. Billy Pauch Jr. 3. Tim Buckwalter 4. Mike Bednar 5. Dylan Hoch 6. Tom Mayberry 7. Tyler Ross 8. Steven Drevicki 9. Stephen Nederostek 10. Matt Janisch 11. TJ Mayberry 12 Tim Iulg 13. Briggs Danner 14. Keith Prutzman 15. Ray Nemeth 16. Steve Buckwatler 17. James Morris 18. Austin Graby 19. John Bockhorn 20. Kenny Brightbill 21. Ed Kenderdine 22. Brad Brightbill 23. Jason Rochelle 24. Jeff Hartman

Hyper Racing 600 Sprint Car A-Main (25 Laps) – 1. Jason Swavely 2. Kyle Spence 3. Jim Radney 4. Eddie Strada 5. Danny Buccafusca 6. Austin Quick 7. Kenny Miller 8. Robbie Hocker 9. Tommy Kunsman 10. Doug Snyder 11. Brandon Azzalina 12. Damon Paul 13. Eric Ankiewicz 14. Mikey Smith 15. John Willman 16. Kyle Lick 17. Rob Pajauis 18. Dan Schumaker 19. Jay Hartman 20. Tyler Brehm 21. Alex Bright 22. James Morris 23. Tim Buckwalter 24. Colin White 25. Billy Pauch Jr. 26. Jake Roberts

Slingshot Feature (20 Laps) – 1. Dave Carraghan 2. Seth Spayd 3. Jared Silfee 4. Travis Bieber 5. Zac Kistler 6. Anthony Raisner 7. Kyle Herve 8. Dylan Hoch 9. Nick Vincinguerra 10. Brett Bieber 11. Gavin Danner 12. Matt Miller 13. Taylor Schoenly 14. John Arms 15. Ryan Conrad 16. Tyler Ulsh 17. Tim Roeder 18. Blaire Schoenly 19. Dakota Kohler 20. Dylan Swinehart 21. Joey Vaccaro 22. Austin Daniels 23. Austin Stufflet 24. Tanner VanDoren 25. Alex Yankowski 26. Kyle Smith

Results from 6/21/17

USAC All-Pro SpeedSTR A-Main # 1 (20 Laps) — 1. Steven Drevicki 2. Tim Buckwalter 3. Jeff Hartman 4. Tom Mayberry 5. Matt Westfall 6. Kenny Brightbill 7. Billy Pauch, Jr. 8. James Morris 9. Briggs Danner 10. Andy Haus 11. Ray Nemeth 12. Earl Paules 13. Tim Iulg 14. Louden Reimert 15. Brad Brightbill 16. TJ Mayberry 17. Mike Bednar 18. John Bockhorn 19. Dylan Hoch 20. Joe Mooney 21. Steve Buckwalter 22. Matt Janisch 23. Steve Nederostek 24. Jason Rochelle.

USAC All-Pro SpeedSTR A-Main #2 (20 Laps) — 1. Tim Buckwalter 2. Matt Westfall 3. Briggs Danner 4. Jeff Hartman 5. Kenny Brightbill 6. Andy Haus 7. Tom Mayberry 8. Steven Drevicki 9. James Morris 10. Matt Jansich 11. Brad Brightbill 12. Louden Reimert 13. Mike Bednar 14. Tim Iulg 15. Billy Pauch, Jr. 16. Ray Nemeth 17. Steve Nederostek 18. TJ Mayberry 19. Kenny Meisner 20. John Bockhorn 21. Dylan Hoch 22. Earl Paulus 23. Keith Prutzman 24. Joe Mooney DNS – Steve Buckwalter, Jason Rochelle.

Hyper Racing 600 Sprint A-Main #1 (17 Laps) — 1. Tim Buckwalter 2. Jay Hartman 3. Alex Bright 4. Danny Buccafusca 5. Brandon Azzalina 6. Billy Pauch, Jr. 7. Jason Swavely 8. Tommy Kunsman 9. Will Butler 10. Jake Severn 11. James Morris 12. Kenny Miller 13. Bobby Butler 14. Zack Bealer 15. Kyle Lick 16. Robbie Hocker 17. Tyler Ulrich 18. Eddie Strada 19. Nate Brinker 20. Austin Quick 21. Jimmy Glenn 22. Jim Radney 23. Joey Kay 24. Jesse Mauer 25. Doug Snyder 26. Nick Skias 27. Colin White.

Hyper Racing 600 Sprint A-Main #2 (17 Laps) — 1. Jason Swavely 2. Billy Pauch, Jr. 3. Will Butler 4. Danny Buccafusca 5. Tim Buckwalter 6. Jay Hartman 7. Brandon Azzalina 8. Alex Bright 9. James Morris 10. Tommy Kunsman 11. Robby Hocker 12. Kenny Miller 13. Kyle Lick 14. Jim Radney 15. Austin Quick 16. Jesse Mauer 17. Jake Severn 18.Zack Bealer 19. Eddie Strada 20. Bobby Butler 21. Nate Brinker 22. Joe Kay 23. Colin White 24. Doug Snyder 25. Tyler Ulrich 26. Jimmy Glenn 27. Nick Skias.

All-Star Slingshot A-Main (40 Laps) — 1. Jared Silfee 2. Dylan Hoch 3. Dave Carraghan 4. Mark Daniels 5. Alex Yankowski 6. Seth Spayd 7.Danny Buccafusca 8. Brett Bieber 9. Travis Bieber 10. Mike Taylor 11. Nick Vinciguerra 12. Dakota Kohler 13. Joe Toth 14. Henry Anderson 15. Matt Miller 16. Blaire Schoenly 17. Zac Kistler 18. Tim Roeder 19. Nick DelCampo 20. Joey Vaccaro 21. Taylor Schoenly 22. Rodney Ulsh 23. Tanner VanDoren 24. Gavin Danner 25. Ryan Davey 26. Ryan Conrad 27. Jason Dunn 28. Lindsey Garl 29. Cole Stangle 30. Kyle Smith 31. Kyle Herve 32. Myron Moyer 33. Ashley Therine 34. Ashley Rogosich 35. Austin Daniels 36. Austin Stufflet 37. Anthony Monacho.

Pioneer Pole Buildings 600 Sprints Mad Scramble (10 Laps) —  1.Will Butler (Transferred to Feature & $25 from Hosensack Poker Club), 2.Jacob Balliet (Hoosier RR Tire), 3.John Willman (10 gal. Methanol from Roadrunner Race Fuel/VP Fuels), 4.Rob Pajauis (RTS Gift Certificate), 5.Billy Koch (4-FK Rod Ends), 6.Nate Schumaker (TSL Shocks Gift Certificate), 7.Tyler Ulrich (Saldana Racing Products Gift Certificate), 8.Shawn Rooney (Free Reg. @ AT USA), 9.Jake Roberts (Free Reg. @ AT USA), 10.Tyler Kehs (Pyrotect Racing Cells Gift Certificate), 11.Joe Plunkett.


Results from 6/14/17

USAC All-Pro SpeedSTRs (30 Laps) – 1. Jeff Hartman 2. Kenny Brightbill 3. Tim Buckwalter 4. Briggs Danner 5. Matt Westfall 6. Billy Pauch Jr. 7. Louden Reimert 8. Matt Jansich 9. Steve Buckwalter 10. Brad Brightbill 11. Steven Drevic ki 12. Tim Iulg 13. Dylan Hoch 14. Phil Meisner 15. Joe Mooney 16. Ray Nemeth 17. Andy Haus 18. John Bockhorn 19. Earl Paules 20. TJ Mayberry 21. Mike Bednar 22. Jason Rochelle 23. Brandon Auman 24. James Morris 25. Steve Nederostek.

DNS: JT Brotosky; Keith Prutzman; Tom Mayberry.

600cc Sprint Cars (25 Laps) – 1. Tim Buckwalter 2. Nate Brinker 3. Danyn Buccafusca 4. Colin White 5. Nick Skias 6. Jay Hartman 7. Billy Pauch Jr. 8. Doug Snyder 9. James Morris 10. Eddie Strada 11. Kenny Miller 12. Matt Roselli 13. Tommy Kunsman 14. Joey Kay 15. Jimmy Glenn 16. Damon Paul 17. Tim Bauer 18. Jared Lilly 19. Greg Stevens 20. Logan Snyder 21. Jason Swavely 22. Steve Bull 23. Dan Schumaker 24. Shelby Harper 25. Sam Kravitsky.

DNQ: John Willman, Jacob Severn, Jacob Balliet, Tyler Ulrich, Nick Havens, Will Butler, Tyler Kehs, Jake Roberts, Rob Pajauis, Billy Koch, Shawn Rooney, Eric Ankiewicz, Joe Plunkett.

All-Star Slingshots (25 Laps) – 1. Dylan Hoch 2. Cole Stangle 3. Brett Bieber 4. Mark Daniels 5. Alex Yankowski 6. Seth Spayd 7. Joe Toth 8. Travis Bieber 9. Austin Daniels 10. Taylor Schoenly 11. Joey Vaccaro 12. Zac Kistler 13. Jonathan Swift 14. Ryan Conrad 15. Natasha Henn 16. Dave Carraghan 17. Samantha Muller 18. Austin Stufflet 19. Kyle Smith 20. Blaire Schoenly 21. Dakota Kohler 22. Troy Langendoerfer 23. Aidan Svanda 24. Ryan Davey 25. Matt Miller 26. Tanner VanDoren.

Junior Slingshots (15 Laps) – 1. Reese Nowatarski 2. Tyler Banks 3. Nico Flammer 4. Tommy Stilo 5. Tyler Ulsh 6. Austin Homer 7. Trevor Bixler 8. Kevin Fitzpatrick 9. Decker Swinehart 10. Peyton Fasnacht 11. Logan Bauman.

Pioneer Pole Buildings 600cc Sprints Mad Scramble (10 Laps) –  1. Nate Brinker (Transferred to Feature & $25 from Hosensack Poker Club), 2.Tim Bauer (Hoosier RR Tire), 3.Greg Stevens (10 gal. Methanol from Roadrunner Race Fuel/VP Fuels), 4.Steve Bull (RTS Gift Certificate), 5. Shawn Rooney(4-FK Rod Ends), 6.Jared Lilly  (TSL Shocks Gift Certificate), 7.Jacob Balliet (Saldana Racing Products Gift Certificate), 8.Daniel Schumaker (Free Reg. @ AT USA), 9.Jake Roberts (Free Reg. @ AT USA), 10.Joe Plunkett (Pyrotect Racing Cells Gift Certificate), 11.Logan Snyder.

Results from 6/7/17

USAC All-Pro SpeedSTRs Flying Farmer 40:  1. Tim Buckwalter 2. Billy Pauch Jr. 3. Louden Reimert 4. Briggs Danner 5. Matt Westfall 6. TJ Mayberry 7. Joe Mooney 8. Ray Nemeth 9. JT Brotosky 10. Mike Mahaney 11. Steven Drevicki 12. Steve Nederostek 13. Kenny Brightbill 14. Phil Meisner 15. Mike Bednar 16. Jason Rochelle 17. Dylan Hoch 18. Brad Brightbill 19. Earl Paules 20. Matt Janisch 21. Tom Mayberry 22. Andy Haus 23. Jeff Hartman 24. Joe Vaccaro.

DNS: Tim Iulg; John Bockhorn.

Hyper Racing 600cc Sprints (25 Laps):  1. Eddie Strada 2. Jason Swavely 3. Jimmy Glenn 4. Billy Pauch Jr. 5. Mike Rutherford 6. Tim Buckwalter 7. Jim Radney 8. Tyler Ulrich 9. Will Butler 10. Zac Bealer 11. Joey Kay 12. Jay Hartman 13. Shelby Harper 14. Doug Snyder 15. Tommy Kunsman 16. Kenny Miller III 17. Damon Paul 18. Nick Skias 19. Danny Buccafusca 20. Matt Roselli 21. Jake Severn 22. Bobby Butler 23. Rob Pajauis 24. Colin White 25. Jesse Maurer 26. Sam Kravitsky.

DNQ: Jacob Balliet; Tim Bauer; Jake Roberts; Scott Slater; Nate Brinker; Logan Snyder; Shawn Rooney; Joe Plunkett; Austin Quick; John Willman; Jared Lilly; Andrew Layser; Eric Ankiewicz.

All Star Slingshots (20 Laps):  1. Alex Yankowski 2. Dakota Kohler 3. Travis Bieber 4. Brett Bieber 5. Austin Stufflet 6. Matt Miller 7. Dylan Hoch 8. Ryan Conrad 9. Kyle Smith 10. Taylor Schoenly 11. Blaire Schoenly 12. Cole Stangle 13. TJ Gursky 14. Jerry Arms 15. Seth Spayd 16. Tim Roeder 17. Ryan Davey 18. Zac Kistler 19. Dave Carraghan 20. Joey Vaccaro 21. Marc Daniels 22. Gavin Danner 23. Tanner VanDoren 24. Myron Meyer.  DNS: Lee Schantzenbach.

Pioneer Pole Building 600 Sprints Mad Scramble, 10 laps:  1. Danny Buccafusca (Transferred to Feature & $25 from Hosensack Poker Club), 2.Andrew Layser (Hoosier RR Tire), 3.Bobby Butler (10 gal. Methanol from Roadrunner Race Fuel/VP Fuels), 4.Zack Bealer (RTS Gift Certificate), 5.Scott Slater (4-FK Rod Ends), 6. Jacob Balliet (TSL Shocks Gift Certificate), 7.Eric Ankiewicz (Saldana Racing Products Gift Certificate), 8.Sam Kravitsky (Free Reg. @ AT USA), 9.Shawn Rooney (Free Reg. @ AT USA), 10.Joe Plunkett (Pyrotect Racing Cells Gift Certificate), 11.Tim Bauer, 12.Jake Roberts, 13.John Willman.


Results from 5/31/17

USAC All-Pro SpeedSTRs (30 Laps) – 1. Tim Buckwalter 2. James Morris 3. Billy Pauch Jr. 4. Matt Westfall 5. Steve Drevicki 6. Mike Bednar 7. Steve Nederostek 8. Jeff Hartman 9. Briggs Danner 10. Earl Paules 11. Matt Janisch 12. Joe Mooney 13. John Bockhorn 14. Ray Nemeth 15. Jason Rochelle 16. Ed Kenderdine 17. Tom Mayberry 18. Doug Manmiller 19. Steve Buckwalter 20. Jason Miller 21. Louden Reimert 22. Joe Vaccaro 23. TJ Mayberry 24. Mike Mahaney. DNS: Kenny Brightbill, Brad Brightbill, Tim Iulg.

Hyper Racing 600 Sprints (25 Laps) — 1.Billy Pauch Jr., 2. Alex Bright, 3. Joe Kay, 4. Jesse Mauer, 5. Matt Roselli, 6. Tommy Kunsman, 7. Doug Snyder, 8.Rob Pajauis, 9.Damon Paul, 10.Colin White, 11.Branden Pavel, 12.Luke Thomas, 13.Logan Snyder, 14.Nick Skias, 15. Tim Buckwalter, 16.Kenny Miller, 17.Tyler Ulrich, 18.Jared Lilly, 19.Nate Brinker, 20.Mike Rutherford, 21.Eddie Strada, 22.James Morris, 23.Jim Radney, 24.Will Butler, 25.Jay Hartman, 26.Austin Quick, 27.Jason Swavely.  DQ: Jimmy Glenn

DNQ: Kameron Morrall, Duane White, Danny Buccafusca, Andrew Layser, Eric Heydenreich, Cale Mutter, Sam Kravitsky, John Willman, Ryan Groff, Tim Bauer, Joe Plunkett, Jake Roberts, Jacob Severn, Jacob Balliet.

All-Star Slingshots (20 Laps) – 1. Matt Miller 2. Dakota Kohler 3. Alex Yankowski 4. Brett Bieber 5. Seth Spayd 6. Troy Langendoermer 7. Dylan Hoch 8. Austin Stufflet 9. Kyle Smith 10. Nick Delcampo 11. Austin Daniels 12. Travis Bieber 13. Tim Roeder 14. Joey Vacarro 15. Blaire Schoenly 16. Lee Schantzenbach 17. Myron Moyer 18. Ryan Conrad 19. Cole Stangle 20. Gavin Danner 21. Mark Daniels 22. Steve Svanda 23. CJ Fritz 24. Nick Vincinguerra.  DNS: Ashley Therien, Austin Bellemare.

DNQ: Jerry Arms, Tayllor Schoenly.

Junior Slingshots (15 Laps) – 1.Reese Nowatarski, 2.Tyler Ulsh, 3.Nico Flammer, 4.Austin Homan, 5.Tyler Banks, 6.Decker Swinehart, 7.Tommy Stillo, 8.James Kostlow,9.Joshua Allen, 10.Tanner VanDoren.

Pioneer Pole Buildings 600 Sprints Mad Scramble (10 Laps) – 1.Nick Skias (Transferred to Feature & $25 from Hosensack Poker Club), 2.Joe Kay (Hoosier RR Tire), 3.Nate Brinker (10 gal. Methanol from Roadrunner Race Fuel/VP Fuels), 4.Logan Snyder (RTS Gift Certificate), 5.Austin Quick (4-FK Rod Ends), 6.Eric Heydenreich (TSL Shocks Gift Certificate), 7.Tim Bauer (Saldana Racing Products Gift Certificate), 8.Jacob Balliet (Free Reg. @ AT USA), 9.Tyler Ulrich (Free Reg. @ AT USA), 10.Joe Plunkett (Pyrotect Racing Cells Gift Certificate), 11.Luke Thomas, 12.John Willman, 13.Matt Roselli, 14.Jacob Severn

 

Results from 5/17/17

USAC All-Pro SpeedSTRs (30 Laps) – 1. Tim Buckwalter 2. Steve Buckwalter 3. Matt Jansich 4. Billy Pauch Jr. 5. Matt Westfall 6. Steve Drevicki 7. Jason Miller 8. Briggs Danner 9. Tom Mayberry 10. Earl Paules 11. Louden Reimert 12. Steve Mooney 13. Ray Nemeth Jr. 14. Tim Iulg 15. TJ Mayberry 16. James Morris 17. Jeff Hartman 18. Jay Hartman 19. John Bockhorn 20. Joe Vacarro 21. Andy Haus 22. Doug Manmiller 23. Dylan Hoch 24. Kenny Brightbill 25. Brad Brightbill 26. Mike Bednar 27. Ed Kenderdine. DNS: Steve Nederostek

DNQ: Keith Prutzman, Tim Henry, Jason Rochelle, Mike Mahaney.

Hyper Racing Wingless 600 Sprints (25 Laps): 1. Jim Radney 2. Jay Hartman 3. Jesse Mauher 4. James Morris 5. Dan Schumaker 6. Brandon Azzalina 7. Robbie Hocker 8. Tim Buckwalter 9. Bobby Butler 10. Billy Pauch Jr. 11. Doug Snyder 12. Pat Bealer 13. Jason Swavely 14. Rob Pajauis 15. Colin White 16. Kyle Lick 17. Danny Buccafusca 18. Damon Paul 19. Matt Roselli 20. Zac Azzalina 21. Jimmy Glenn 22. Eddie Strada 23. Tyler Lindsey 24. Jacob Severn 25. Nick Skias. DNS: Alex Bright.

DNQ: Nate Brinker, Billy Koch, Kameron Morral, Kenny Miller III, Zack Bealer, Tommy Kunsman, Tyler Ulrich, Scott Slater, Mike Rutherford,Tim Bauer, Jackson Ring, Lou Cicconi, Nate Schumaker, Dan Leaper, Eric Ankiewicz, Jake Roberts, Austin Quick, Will Butler, Shelby Harper, Logan Snyder, Jared Lilly, Joe Plunkett, Andrew Layser, Sam Kravitsky, Chris Kurtz.

All Star Slingshots (20 Laps): 1. Mark Daniels 2. Dylan Hoch 3. Alex Yankowksi 4. Austin Stufflett 5. Justin Mills 6. Seth Spayd 7.Taylor Mills 8. Jared Silfee 9. Nick Vinciguerra 10. Scott Neary 11. Brett Bieber 12. Travis Bieber 13. Nick Del Campo 14. Cole Stangle 15. Matt Miller 16. Kyle Herve 17. Austin Daniels 18. Samantha Muller 19. Zac Kistler 20. Steve Svanda 21. Myron Moyer 22. Dave Carraghan 23. Tim Roeder 24. Ashley Rogosich 25. Blaire Schoenly 26. Lee Schantzenbach. DNS: Kyle Smith.

DNQ: Tanner Van Doren, Ryan Conrad, Ryan Davey, Dakota Kohler.

All Star Slingshots Make-Up Feature (20 Laps): 1. Seth Spayd 2. Dylan Hoch 3. Kyle Smith 4. Brett Bieber 5. Jared Silfee 6. Kyle Herve 7. Justin Mills 8.Taylor Mills 9. Nick Del Campo 10. Travis Bieber 11. Alex Yankowski 12. Cole Stangle 13. Dave Carraghan 14. Austin Daniels 15. Matt Miller 16. Austin Stufflett 17. Samantha Muller 18. Lee Schantzenbach 19. Henry Anderson 20. Blair Schoenly 21. Steve Svanda 22. Mark Daniels 23. Dale Kober 24. Tanner VanDohren 25. Dakota Kohler. DNS: Alan Selemba, Matt Dealaman, Tanner Jones, Matthew Miller.

DNQ: Zac Kistler, Mike Taylor, Gavin Danner, Tim Roeder, Ryan Conrad, Dillon Emmons, Ashley Therine, Corey Fritz, Myron Moyer, Brianna James, Ryan Davey, Tyler Ulsh, Joey Vaccaro.

Wingless 600 Sprint Mad Scramble, 10 laps: 1.Robbie Hocker ($25 Hosensack Poker Club & transfer to feature), 2.Jimmy Glenn (Hoosier RR Tire), 3.Matt Roselli (10 gal. Roadrunner Race Fuel/VP Fuels), 4.Will Butler (RTS Gift Certificate), 5.Doug Snyder (FK Rod Ends), 6.Dan Schumaker (TSL Shocks Gift Certificate), 7.Danny Buccafusca (Saldana Racing Products Gift Certificate), 8.Nate Brinker (Action Track USA Free Registration), 9.Zac Azzalina (Action Track USA Free Registration), 10.Scott Slater (Pyrotect Racing Cells Gift Certificate).

Results from 5/14/17

 

USAC All Pro SpeedSTRs Dick Tobias Classic, 75 laps: 1.Billy Pauch Jr., 2.Steve Drevicki, 3.Matt Westfall, 4.Mike Bednar, 5.Jason Miller, 6.Earl Paules, 7.John Bockhorn, 8.Briggs Danner, 9.Ray Nemeth, 10.Dylan Hoch, 11.Doug Manmiller, 12.Steven Nederostek, 13.Phil Meisner, 14.Steve Buckwalter, 15.Matt Janisch, 16.Kenny Brightbill, 17.James Morris, 18.Louden Reimert, 19.Tim Buckwalter, 20.Steve Mooney, 21.Jay Hartman, 22.Jason Musser, 23.TJ Mayberry, 24.Brad Brightbill, 25.Tim Iulg, 26.Tyler Ross. DNS: Jeff Hartman, Tom Mayberry.

DNQ: Joe Vaccaro, Tim Henry, Andy Haus, Jason Rochelle, Brandon Auman, Ed Kenderdine.

Hyper Racing Wingless 600 Sprints, 25 laps: 1.Alex Bright, 2.Tim Buckwalter, 3.Kyle Lick, 4.James Morris, 5.Jason Swavely, 6.Jacob Severn, 7.Eddie Strada, 8.Chad Sandt, 9.Billy Pauch Jr., 10.Nick Skias, 11.Mike Rutherford, 12.Jay Hartman, 13.Chris Kurtz, 14.Tyler Ulrich, 15.Rob Pajauis, 16.Tommy Kunsman, 17.Wayne Scott, 18.Austin Quick, 19.Tom Fraschetta, 20.Brandon Azzalina, 21.Jim Radney, 22.Kyle Spence, 23.Colin White, 24.Kenny Miller III, 25.Jeff Weaver, 26.Zack Bealer.

DNQ: Jack Conover, Sam Kravitsky, Matt Roselli, Joey Jarowicz, Eric Ankiewicz, Robbie Hocker, Doug Snyder, Taylor Troxel, Zac Azzalina, Bobby Butler, Nick Havens, Tim Bauer, Danny Buccafusca, Freddie Rahmer Jr., Joe Plunkett,

Cale Mutter, Jared Lilly, Jimmy Glenn, Will Butler, John Vreeland, Nate Schumaker, Billy Koch, Damon Paul, Rebecca La Mothe, Jacob Ballet, Nate Brinker, Dan Schumaker, Ricky Rickle, Logan Snyder, Shane Linderman, Corey Edelman, Lou Cicconi Jr., Dawson Landis, Dylan Licklider, Shawn Rooney, Jake Roberts, Hunter Metzger, Duane White, Tyler Kehs.

Share this post

%d bloggers like this: