2016 Results

2016 Results

8/17/16 – Results

Slinger Warehouse Super Slingshot Fair Nationals 8/16/16 – 55 Laps
1. Dylan Hoch ($4000) 2. Seth Spayd ($2000) 3. Danny Buccafusca ($1200) 4. Austin Stufflet ($1100) 5. Austin Silfee ($1000) 6. Mike Glass 7. Anthony Raisner 8. Cody Kline 9. Alex Yankowski 10. Damon Paul 11. Vern McLaughlin III 12. Brett Bieber 13. Travis Bieber 14. Joe Toth 15. Taylor Mills 16. Chuck Whary 17. Sam Muller 18. Alan Selemba 19. Alex Lizotte 20. Brian Tobey 21. AJ Gerhart 22. Mike Mclaughin 23. Chris Kurtz 24. Jordan Lawrence 25. Dale Kober 26. Henry Anderson 27. Dave Burns 28. Tim Roeder 29. Justin Mills 30. Dillon Emmons 31. Nick DelCampo 32. Tyler Peet 33. Tyler Pirone 34. Larry Rafsnider 35. Dave Carrighan 36. Bryce Cherko 37. Aiden Svanda 38. Jim Pollard 39. Dan Malley

Hyper Racing 600 Sprints Fair Week National, 8/17/16 – 60 laps:
1.Robbie Hocker ($2000.00), 2.Doug Snyder, 3.Jay Hartman, 4.Tim Buckwalter, 5.Sam Kravitsky, 6.Eddie Strada, 7.Billy Pauch Jr., 8.Brandon Azzalina, 9.Jason Swavely, 10.Chad Sandt, 11.Tommy Kunsman, 12.Ryan Quackenbush, 13.Joey Jarowicz, 14.Jermain Godshall, 15.Joe Kay, 16.Colin White, 17.Jesse Maurer, 18.Nate Brinker, 19.Bobby Butler, 20.Dan Schumaker, 21.Austin Bishop, 22.Wayne Scott, 23.Bradley Brown, 24.Pat Bealer, 25.Shelby Harper, 26.Dylan Licklider, 27.Kenny Miller III, 28.James Morris, 29.Kyle Spence.

DNQ: Nate Schumaker, Mark Berkenstock, Brett Altemose, Jack Conover, Will Butler, Nick Havens, Luke Thomas, Patrick Ely, Rebecca LaMothe, Greg Stevens, Jevon Ahner, Devin Gundrum, Cameron Bellinger, Dave Dimaio, Joe Plunkett, Josh Conover, Jeff Hartman, Dan Leaper, Scott Slater, Don Colaluce, Chris Stockham.

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR Feature, 30 laps:
1.Billy Pauch Sr., 2.James Morris, 3.Tim Buckwalter, 4.Jay Hartman, 5.Steve Nederostek, 6.Briggs Danner, 7.Frank Yankowski, 8.Jason Miller, 9.Jeff Hartman, 10.John Bockhorn, 11.Brad Brightbill, 12.Billy VanInwegen, 13.Mike Bednar, 14.Matt Janisch, 15.Doug Manmiller, 16.Tim Iulg, 17.Louden Reimert, 18.Phil Meisner, 19.Joe Vaccaro, 20.Damon Paul, 21.Tom Mayberry, 22.Andy Haus, 23.Earl Paules, 24.Billy Pauch Jr., 25.Kenny Brightbill, 26.TJ Mayberry, 27.Steve Drevicki.

DNQ: Joe Mooney, Kyle Lick, Kris Graver, Keith Prutzman, Antoine Parent.

Junior Slingshot Nationals Feature #1 – 8/18/16
1.Jared Silfee 2.Kyle Smith 3. Cole Stangle 4. Hunter Lapp 5. Reece Nowotoski 6. Tyler Banks 7. Joey Vaccaro 8. Gavin Santee 9. Nico Flamer 10. Austin Homan 11. Emily Fleming 12. Tanner Jones 13. Tommy Stillo 14. Joe Costello 15. Tyler Ulish 16. Dylan Shane 17. Michael Corbin 18. Claudie Lizotte

Junior Slingshot Feature #2 – 8/18/16
1.Gavin Santee 2.Hunter Lapp 3. Jared Silfee 4. Joey Vaccaro 5. Tyler Banks 6. Kyle Smith 7.  Austin Homan 8. Cole Stangle 9. Emily Fleming 10.Tanner Jones 11. Joe Costello 12. Dylan Shane 13.Tommy Stillo 14. Reece Nowotoski 15. Claudie Lizotte 16.Tyler Ulish 17. Nico Flamer

NAPA All Star Slingshots Non-Qualifiers Feature, 20 laps: 1.Kyle Smith, 2.Zac Kistler, 3.Alex Lizotte, 4.Matt Miller, 5.Damon Paul, 6.Chuck Schutz, 7.Lee Schantzenbach, 8.Joey Vaccaro, 9.Dave Burns, 10.Dakota Kohler, 11.Hunter Zimmerman, 12.Martin Lizotte, 13.Bridget Conti.

HTMA 600 Sprint Mad Scramble: 1.Nate Brinker (Transfers directly to feature; $25 from Hosensack Poker Club); 2.Greg Stevens (Hoosier RR Tire), 3.Austin Bishop (Vahlco Aluminum Wheel), 4.Pat Bealer (10 Gallons Methanol from VP/Roadrunner Race Fuel), 5.Nate Schumaker (RTS Chassis Gift Certificate), 6. Chad Sandt (TSL Shocks Gift Certificate), 7.Bradley Brown (Kreitz Oval Track Parts Gift Certificate), 8.Jevon Ahner (FK Rod Ends), 9.Ryan Quackenbush (Saldana Racing Products Gift Certificate), 10.Dylan Licklider (Free Car Registration at Action Track USA), 11.Mark Berkenstock (Contingency Award), 12.Cameron Bellinger, 13.Nick Havens, 14.Devin Gundrum, 15.Jeff Hartman.

 

8/3/16 – Results

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR Feature, 30 laps: 1.Earl Paules, 2.Briggs Danner, 3.Matt Janisch, 4.Tim Buckwalter, 5.Steve Nederostek, 6.Steve Buckwalter, 7.Louden Reimert, 8.Mike Bednar, 9.Jason Miller, 10.Billy Pauch, 11.John Bockhorn, 12.Jay Hartman, 13.Jason Musser, 14.Joe Vaccaro, 15.Frank Yankowski, 16.Brad Brightbill, 17.James Morris, 18.Tom Mayberry, 19.Andy Haus, 20.Steve Drevicki, 21.Billy Pauch Jr., 22.TJ Mayberry, 23.Tim Iulg, 24.Kyle Lick, 25.Damon Paul, 26.Kenny Brightbill, 27.Jeff Hartman.

DNQ: Phil Meisner.
Hyper Racing 600 Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Alex Bright, 2.Billy Pauch Jr., 3.Joey Jarowicz, 4.Tim Buckwalter, 5.Robbie Hocker, 6.Kenny Miller III, 7.Brandon Azzalina, 8.Jay Hartman, 9.Eddie Strada, 10.Bobby Butler, 11.Sam Kravitsky, 12.Tommy Kunsman, 13.Jason Swavely, 14.Jacob Severn, 15.Jesse Maurer, 16.Doug Snyder, 17.Nate Brinker, 18.Shelby Harper, 19.Colin White, 20.Dan Schumaker, 21.John Vreeland, 22.Joe Plunkett, 23.Don Colaluce, 24.Austin Bishop, 25.Matt Roselli, 26.Scott Slater, 27.Ronald Helmick, 28.Molly Chambers.
DNQ: Jevon Ahner, Greg Stevens, Cody Kohler, Ian Cummins, Jarid Kunkle.
NAPA All Star Slingshots “Kutztown Komet 100”: 1.Henry Anderson, 2.Brett Bieber, 3.Dylan Hoch, 4.Seth Spayd, 5.Alex Yankowski, 6.Anthony Raisner, 7.Mike McLaughlin, 8.Travis Bieber, 9.Mike Glass, 10.Matt Miller, 11.Matt Mertz, 12.Cole Stangle, 13.Chris Kurtz, 14.Austin Stufflet, 15.Blaire Schoenly, 16.Gavin Santee, 17.Brandon Best, 18.Dakota Kohler, 19.Zac Kistler, 20.John Arms, 21.Ryan Suchon, 22.Mike Taylor, 24.Austin Silfee, 25.Cody Kohler, 26.Taylor Schoenly, 27.Billy Koch, 28.Kim Glass, 29.Dale Kober, 30.Tim Roeder, 31.Erik Jones, 32.Brianna James, 33.Dave Carraghan, 34.Matt Massone, 35.Pat Bealer, 36.Kyle Smith, 37.Clayton Davey, 38.Lee Schantzenbach, 39.Nick Vinciguerra, 40.Dave Burns.


7/27/16 – Results

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR Feature, 30 laps: 1.Tim Buckwalter, 2.Jason Miller, 3.Matt Janisch, 4.Steve Drevicki, 5.Andy Haus, 6.Louden Reimert, 7.Jeff Hartman, 8.Frank Yankowski, 9.Mike Bednar, 10.James Morris, 11.Damon Paul, 12.Jay Hartman, 13.Steve Buckwalter, 14.Steve Nederostek, 15.Billy Pauch Jr., 16.Brad Brightbill, 17.Tim Iulg, 18.Briggs Danner, 19.Kenny Brightbill, 20.TJ Mayberry, 21.Billy Pauch, 22.John Bockhorn, 23.Ray Nemeth, 24.Earl Paules, 25.Keith Prutzman, 26.Joe Vaccaro.

DNQ: Joe Mooney, Phil Meisner.

Hyper Racing 600 Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Eddie Strada, 2.Billy Pauch Jr., 3.Tim Buckwalter, 4.Bobby Butler, 5.Jay Hartman, 6.Alex Bright, 7.Brandon Azzalina, 8.Nate Brinker, 9.Jason Swavely, 10.Kyle Spence, 11.Molly Chambers, 12.Sam Kravitsky, 13.Dan Schumaker, 14.Doug Snyder, 15.Robbie Hocker, 16.Tommy Kunsman, 17.Chris Stockham, 18.Mike Meyers, 19.Joey Jarowicz, 20.Joe Kay, 21.Jarid Kunkle, 22.Austin Quick, 23.Jesse Maurer, 24.Jacob Severn, 25.Colin White, 26.Stephen Reynolds, 27.Shelby Harper.

DNQ: Mark Berkenstock, Ronald Helmick, Nate Schumaker, Dan Leaper, Matt Roselli, Dylan Licklider, Taylor Troxel, Mike Linderman, John Vreeland, Don Colaluce, Joe Plunkett.

NAPA Dutch Classic for All Star Slingshots, 30 laps: 1.Anthony Raisner, 2.Seth Spayd, 3.Austin Silfee, 4.Cody Kline, 5.Tyler Peet, 6.Dylan Hoch, 7.Dave Carraghan, 8.Brett Bieber, 9.Joe Toth, 10.Nick Vinciguerra, 11.Alex Yankowski, 12.Dale Kober, 13.Travis Bieber, 14.Dakota Kohler, 15.Taylor Schoenly, 16.Matt Miller (57), 17.Dave Burns, 18.Nick Delcampo, 19.Matt Miller (16m), 20.Lee Schantzenbach, 21.Jordan Knepp, 22.Blaire Schoenly, 23.Joey Vaccaro, 24.Bridget Conti, 25.Austin Stufflet, 26.Chris Kurtz, 27.Jeff Kemp, 28.Henry Anderson.

DNQ: Zac Kistler, Tim Roeder, Ryan Davey, John Arms.

HTMA 600 Sprint Mad Scramble, 8 laps: 1.Stephen Reynolds (Transfer to feature & $25 from Hosensack Poker Club), 2.Joey Jarowicz(Hoosier RR Tire), 3.Robbie Hocker (Vahlco Aluminum Wheel), 4.Nate Brinker (10 Gallons Fuel from RoadRunner/ VP Race Fuel), 5.Nate Schumaker (RTS Gift Certificate), 6.Molly Chambers (TSL Shocks Gift Certificate), 7.John Vreeland (Kreitz Oval Track Parts Gift Certificate), 8.Mike Linderman (Set of FK Rod Ends), 9.Matt Roselli (Saldana Racing Products Gift Certificate), 10.Mike Meyers (Free Car Entry @ Action Track USA), 11.Don Colaluce (Pyrotech Racing Cells Gift Certificate), 12.Joe Plunkett, 13.Dylan Licklider, 14.Mark Berkenstock, 15.Ronald Helmick.

7/20/16 – Results

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR Feature, 30 laps: 1.Tim Buckwalter, 2.Billy Pauch Sr., 3.Frank Yankowski, 4.Jay Hartman, 5.Billy Pauch Jr., 6.Steve Nederostek, 7.Louden Reimert, 8.Ray Nemeth, 9.Mike Bednar, 10.Phil Meisner, 11.Matt Janisch, 12.Jeff Hartman, 13.TJ Mayberry, 14.James Morris, 15.Steve Drevicki, 16.Kyle Lick, 17.Briggs Danner, 18.CJ Faison, 19.Joe Mooney, 20.Tim Iulg, 21.Steve Buckwalter, 22.Kenny Brightbill, 23.Andy Haus, 24.Jason Miller, 25.Brad Brightbill, 26.Dylan Hoch, 27.Earl Paules, 28.Doug Manmiller.

DNQ: Keith Prutzman, Joe Vaccaro, John Bockhorn, Damon Paul.

Hyper Racing 600 Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Alex Bright, 2.Billy Pauch Jr., 3.Kyle Spence, 4.Eddie Strada, 5.Jason Swavely, 6.Tim Buckwalter, 7.Dan Schumaker, 8.Shelby Harper, 9.Doug Snyder, 10.Colin White, 11.Bobby Butler, 12.Jacob Severn, 13.Jesse Maurer, 14.Joe Kay, 15.Austin Quick, 16.Wayne Scott, 17.Brandon Heist, 18.Will Butler, 19.Sam Kravitsky, 20.Austin Bishop, 21.Jay Hartman, 22.Eric Ankiewicz, 23.Danny Buccafusca, 24.Taylor Troxell, 25.James Morris, 26.Jarid Kunkle, 27.Brandon Azzalina, 28.Tommy Kunsman.

DNQ: Mike Linderman, Joey Jarowicz, Robbie Hocker, Dave Dimaio, Molly Chambers, Nate Brinker, Ryan Quackenbush, Hunter James, Jermain Godshall, Mark Berkenstock, Don Colaluce, Kenny Miller III, Nate Schumaker, John Vreeland, Dustin Stoltzfus, Joe Plunkett.

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshot Feature, 20 laps: 1.Dave Carraghan, 2.Alex Yankowski, 3.Austin Stufflet, 4.Dale Kober, 5.Seth Spayd, 6.Chris Kurtz, 7.Travis Bieber, 8.Jeff Kemp, 9.Dave Burns, 10.Dakota Kohler, 11.Brayden Best, 12.Anthony Raisner, 13.Henry Anderson, 14.Russ Benke, 15.Dylan Hoch, 16.Taylor Schoenly, 17.Bridget Conti, 18.Nick Vinciguerra, 19.Tim Roeder, 20.Erik Jones, 21.Lee Schantzenbach, 22.Brett Bieber, 23.Joe Bodenschatz, 24.Matt Miller (16m), 25.Matt Miller (57), 26.Nick Delcampo.

DNQ: Mike Taylor, Austin Silfee, Ryan Davey, Taylor Santee, Natasha Henn, Blaire Schoenly, Zac Kistler, John Arms, Jordan Knepp.

Junior Slingshot Feature, 15 laps: 1.Kyle Smith, 2.Reece Nowatarski, 3.Jared Silfee, 4.Cole Stangle, 5.Joey Vaccaro, 6.Tanner VanDoren, 7.Tyler Banks, 8.Tyler Ulsh, 9.Nico Flammer, 10.Logan Bauman, 11.Josh Allen, 12.Gavin Santee, 13.Emily Flemming, 14.Austin Homan, 15.Brandon Schoch.

HTMA 600 Sprint Mad Scramble, 10 laps: 1.Danny Buccafusca (Transfer to feature & $25 Hosensack Poker Club), 2.Brandon Azzalina (Hoosier RR Tire), 3.John Vreeland (Vahlco Aluminum Wheel), 4.Ryan Quackenbush (10 Gallons Fuel from RoadRunner/ VP Race Fuel), 5.Taylor Troxell (RTS Gift Certificate), 6.Nate Schumaker (TSL Shocks Gift Certificate), 7.Hunter James (Kreitz Oval Track Parts Gift Certificate), 8.Don Colaluce (Set of FK Rod Ends), 9.Mark Berkenstock (Saldana Racing Products Gift Certificate), 10.Joe Kay (Free Car Entry @ Action Track USA).

 

6/22/16 – Results

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR Feature, 30 laps: 1.Steve Drevicki, 2.Tim Iulg, 3.Matt Janisch, 4.Kenny Brightbill, 5.Tim Buckwalter, 6.Billy Pauch Jr., 7.Andy Haus, 8.Tom Mayberry, 9.John Bockhorn, 10.Jeff Hartman, 11.Billy Pauch Sr., 12.Louden Reimert, 13.Dylan Hoch, 14.Jay Hartman, 15.Steve Nederostek, 16.Jason Miller, 17.Ray Nemeth, 18.TJ Mayberry, 19.Doug Manmiller, 20.Damon Paul, 21.Mike Bednar, 22.Phil Meisner, 23.Brad Brightbill, 24.James Morris, 25.Steve Buckwalter, 26.Briggs Danner, 27.Frank Yankowski.

DNS: Earl Paules, Joe Vaccaro, Chuck Bowers.

Hyper Racing 600 Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Bobby Butler, Jesse Maurer (Declared Co-Winners), 3.Kyle Spence, 4.Eddie Strada, 5.Jay Hartman, 6.Billy Pauch Jr., 7.Nate Brinker, 8.Jacob Severn, 9.Molly Chambers, 10.Robbie Hocker, 11.Colin White, 12.Tommy Kunsman, 13.Jason Swavely, 14.Alex Bright, 15.Tim Buckwalter, 16.Eric Heydenreich, 17.Jarid Kunkle, 18.Doug Snyder, 19.Joey Jarowicz, 20.Eric Bodine, 21.Kenny Miller III, 22.Dan Schumaker, 23.Austin Quick, 24.Will Butler, 25.Joe Plunkett, 26.Wayne Scott, 27.Sam Kravitsky, 28.Shelby Harper, 29.Jordyn Mohr, 30.Ryan Quackenbush, 31.James Morris.

DNQ: Brooklyn Gable, Danny Buccafusca, Devin Gundrum, Nate Schumaker, John Vreeland, Scott Slater, Tyler Brehm, Shane Linderman, Dan Leaper, Joe Kay, Lou Cicconi, Eric Whitby, Chris Stockham, Mike Meyers.

Mid-Atlantic Silver Tour Race for NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots, 20 laps: 1.Dylan Hoch, 2.Travis Bieber, 3.Austin Stufflet, 4.Seth Spayd, 5.Chris Kurtz, 6.Justin Mills, 7.Matt Miller (16m), 8.Tyler Mills, 9.Erik Jones, 10.Dakota Kohler, 11.Blaire Schoenly, 12.Dale Kober, 13.Dave Carraghan, 14.Joe Nemeth, 15.Alex Yankowski, 16.Joe Toth, 17.Dave Burns, 18.Jeff Kemp, 19.Matt Miller (57), 20.Natasha Henn, 21.Nick Vincigura, 22.Austin Silfee, 23.Nick Delcampo, 24.Brett Bieber, 25.Jordan Knepp, 26.Henry Anderson, 27.Anthony Raisner.

DNQ: Ryan Davey, Zac Kistler, Steve Svanda, Bridget Conti, John Arms, Brianna James.

Junior Slingshot Feature, 15 laps: 1.Kyle Smith, 2.Reece Nowatarski, 3.Cole Stangle, 4.Tyler Banks, 5.Nico Flammer, 6.Gavin Santee, 7.Jared Silfee, 8.Joey Vaccaro, 9.Tyler Ulsh, 10.Emily Flemming, 11.Josh Allen, 12.Tanner VanDoren, 13.Logan Bauman, 14.Austin Homan, 15.Tommy Stillo, 16.James Hendriks.

PPB/ HTMA 600 Sprint Mad Scramble, 8 laps: 1.Dan Schumaker (Transfers to Feature), 2.Joe Kay (RR Hoosier Tire), 3.Devin Gundrum (Vahlco Wheel), 4.Molly Chambers (10 Gallons Fuel), 5.Brooklyn Gable (RTS Gift Certificate), 6.Ryan Quackenbush (TSL Shocks Gift Certificate), 7.Wayne Scott (Krietz Gift Certificate), 8.Eric Bodine (4 FK Rod Ends), 9.Jordyn Mohr (Saldana Gift Certificate), 10.Tyler Brehm (Free Registration), 11.Kenny Miller III (Pyrotect Gift Certificate), 12.Eric Whitby 13.Scott Slater, 14.Nate Schumaker, 15.Eric Heydenreich, 16.John Vreeland, 17.Lou Cicconi, 18.Mike Meyers.

 

6/15/16 – Results:

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR Feature I, 17 laps: 1.Billy Pauch Sr., 2.Billy Pauch Jr., 3.Matt Janisch, 4.Kenny Brightbill, 5.Steve Buckwalter, 6.Earl Paules, 7.Steve Nederostek, 8.Mike Bednar, 9.Brad Brightbill, 10.Tom Mayberry, 11.Jay Hartman, 12.Frank Yankowski, 13.Andy Haus, 14.Louden Reimert, 15.Jeff Hartman, 16.Briggs Danner, 17.John Bockhorn, 18.Dylan Hoch, 19.Steve Drevicki, 20.Joe Mooney, 21.Damon Paul, 22.Tim Iulg, 23.TJ Mayberry, 24.Jason Musser, 25.Tim Buckwalter, 26.Phil Meisner. DNS: Doug Manmiller.

DNQ: Keith Prutzman, CJ Faison, Joe Vaccaro, Chuck Bowers, James Morris, Ray Nemeth, Jason Miller.

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR Feature II, 17 laps: 1.Mike Bednar, 2.Steve Buckwalter, 3.Billy Pauch Sr., 4.Billy Pauch Jr., 5.Steve Nederostek, 6.Earl Paules, 7.Tom Mayberry, 8.Brad Brightbill, 9.Louden Reimert, 10.Jay Hartman, 11.Tim Buckwalter, 12.Briggs Danner, 13.John Bockhorn, 14.CJ Faison, 15.Tim Iulg, 16.Jeff Hartman, 17.Damon Paul, 18.Joe Mooney, 19.Dylan Hoch, 20.Jason Musser, 21.Andy Haus, 22.Matt Janisch, 23.Kenny Brightbill, 24.Frank Yankowski, 25.Steve Drevicki, 26.Phil Meisner, 27.TJ Mayberry.

Hyper Racing 600 Sprints, Feature I, 17 laps: 1.Tim Buckwalter, 2.Brandon Azzalina, 3.Billy Pauch Jr., 4.Eddie Strada, 5.Robbie Hocker, 6.Colin White, 7.Will Butler, 8.Jacob Severn, 9.James Morris, 10.Danny Buccafusca, 11.Jay Hartman, 12.Jarid Kunkle, 13.Sam Kravitsky, 14.Kyle Spence, 15.Tommy Kunsman, 16.Doug Snyder, 17.Austin Quick, 18.Joey Jarowicz, 19.Jesse Maurer, 20.Zack Bealer, 21.Bobby Butler, 22.Alex Bright, 23.Greg Stevens, 24.Dan Schumaker, 25.Nate Brinker, 26.Shelby Harper.

DNQ: Kameron Morral, Brooklyn Gable, Devin Gundrum, Austin Bishop, Dustin Stotzfus, John Vreeland, Joe Kay, Justin Schraden, Steve Reynolds, Dan Leaper, Molly Chambers, Jordyn Mohr, Ryan Quackenbush, Wayne Scott Jr., Jackson Ring, Mike Meyers, Matt Roselli, Dylan Licklider.

Hyper Racing 600 Sprints, Feature II, 17 laps: 1.Tim Buckwalter, 2.Will Butler, 3.Jacob Severn, 4.Jay Hartman, 5.Eddie Strada, 6.Billy Pauch Jr., 7.James Morris, 8.Brandon Azzalina, 9.Colin White, 10.Kyle Spence, 11.Sam Kravitsky, 12.Jarid Kunkle, 13.Jesse Maurer, 14.Doug Snyder, 15.Joey Jarowicz, 16.Bobby Butler, 17.Austin Quick, 18.Tommy Kunsman, 19.Shelby Harper, 20.Nate Brinker, 21.Danny Buccafusca, 22.Robbie Hocker, 23.Greg Stevens, 24.Ryan Quackenbush, 25.Zack Bealer, 26.Alex Bright, 27.Dan Schumaker.

PPB/ Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic 600 Sprints Mad Scramble: 1.Nate Brinker (Advanced to Feature Event), 2.Dan Schumaker (RR Hoosier Tire), 3.Alex Bright (Vahlco Wheel), 4.Austin Bishop (10 Gallons Fuel), 5.Steve Reynolds (RTS Gift Certificate), 6.Brooklyn Gable (TSL Shocks Gift Certificate), 7.Jackson Ring (Krietz Gift Certificate), 8.Justin Schraden (4 FK Rod Ends), 9.Danny Buccafusca (Saldana Gift Certificate), 10.Mike Meyers (Free Registration), 11.Dan Leaper (Pyrotect Gift Certificate), 12.Joey Jarowicz, 13.Jordyn Mohr, 14.Molly Chambers, 15.Zack Bealer, 16.Dylan Licklider, 17.Will Butler, 18.Matt Roselli, 19.JT Brotosky.

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots, Feature I, 17 laps: 1.Dylan Hoch, 2.Brett Bieber, 3.Travis Bieber, 4.Seth Spayd, 5.Anthony Raisner, 6.Dave Burns, 7.Cole Stangle, 8.Dale Kober, 9.Erik Jones, 10.Matt Miller, 11.Austin Silfee, 12.Nick Delcampo, 13.Henry Anderson, 14.Austin Stufflet, 15.Mike Glass, 16.Joe Nemeth, 17.Alex Yankowski, 18.Lee Schantzenbach, 19.Mike Taylor, 20.Jeff Kemp, 21.Kyle Smith, 22.Brianna James, 23.Dave Carraghan, 24.Nick Vincigura, 25.Blaire Schoenly, 26.Chris Kurtz.

DNQ: Jordan Knepp, Taylor Schoenly, Bridget Conti, Natasha Henn, Dakota Kohler, Joey Vaccaro, Chuck Whary, Ryan Davey, John Arms, AJ Gerhart, Matt Miller (57), Steve Svanda, Zac Kistler.

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots, Feature II, 17 laps: 1.Dale Kober, 2.Matt Miller, 3.Travis Bieber, 4.Anthony Raisner, 5.Seth Spayd, 6.Dylan Hoch, 7.Chris Kurtz, 8.Jordan Knepp, 9.Austin Silfee, 10.Henry Anderson, 11.Dakota Kohler, 12.Nick Delcampo, 13.Kyle Smith, 14.Matt Miller (57), 15.Mike Glass, 16.Jeff Kemp, 17.Brett Bieber, 18.Dave Burns, 19.Erik Jones, 20.Cole Stangle, 21.Alex Yankowski, 22.Nick Vincigura, 23.Brianna James, 24.Austin Stufflet, 25.Lee Schantzenbach, 26.Blaire Schoenly, 27.Mike Taylor, 28.Joe Nemeth, 29.Dave Carraghan.

6/1/16 – Results:

USAC All Pro SpeedSTRs Flying Farmer 40: 1.Jeff Hartman, 2.Billy Pauch Jr., 3.Tim Buckwalter, 4.Mike Bednar, 5.Earl Paules, 6.Matt Janisch, 7.Tim Iulg, 8.Ryan Smith, 9.Andy Haus, 10.Steve Drevicki, 11.Briggs Danner, 12.TJ Mayberry, 13.Jason Miller, 14.Billy Pauch Sr., 15.Joe Mooney, 16.Frank Yankowski, 17.John Bockhorn, 18.Louden Reimert, 19.Phil Meisner, 20.Kenny Brightbill, 21.Steve Nederostek, 22.Tom Mayberry, 23.Brad Brightbill, 24.James Morris, 25.Doug Manmiller, 26.Damon Paul, 27.Ray Nemeth.

DNQ: Chuck Bowers, Dylan Hoch, Tyler Brehm, Joe Vaccaro, Keith Prutzman.

Hyper Racing 600 Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Tim Buckwalter, 2.Jason Swavely, 3.Eddie Strada, 4.Joe Kay, 5.James Morris, 6.Jay Hartman, 7.Rob Pajauis, 8.Ryan Quackenbush, 9.Brian Carber, 10.Austin Quick, 11.John Vreeland, 12.Jesse Maurer, 13.Jarid Kunkle, 14.Shelby Harper, 15.Steve Bull, 16.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 17.Robbie Hocker, 18.Tyler Brehm, 19.Josh Heckman, 20.Billy Pauch Jr., 21.Jacob Severn, 22.Eric Heydenreich, 23.Greg Stevens, 24.Bobby Butler, 25.Doug Snyder, 26.Brandon Azzalina, 27.Brandon Heist, 28.Sam Kravitsky, 29.Devin Gundrum.

DNQ: Nate Brinker, Jordyn Mohr, JT Brotosky, Molly Chambers, Dan Leaper, Will Butler, Danny Buccafusca, Eric Whitby, Brooklyn Gable, Matt Roselli, Johnny Smith, Dan Schumaker, Joe Plunkett, Colin White, Mike Meyers, Mikey Smith, Tim Bauer, Scott Slater, Shane Linderman, Steve Reynolds, Don Colaluce, Kyle Lick.

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots Feature, 20 laps: 1.Travis Bieber, 2.Anthony Raisner, 3.Cole Stangle, 4.Dylan Hoch, 5.Austin Stufflet, 6.Matt Miller (16m), 7.Chris Kurtz, 8.Dave Burns, 9.Dale Kober, 10.Kurt Bettler, 11.Jeff Kemp, 12.Chuck Whary, 13.Blaire Schoenly, 14.Joey Vaccaro, 15.Alex Yankowski, 16.Nick DelCampo, 17.Erik Jones, 18.Dave Carraghan, 19.Brett Bieber, 20.Henry Anderson, 21.Ryan Davey, 22.Austin Silfee, 23.Lee Schantzenbach, 24.Seth Spayd, 25.Matt Miller (57), 26.Dakota Kohler.

DNQ: Jordan Knepp, Matt Henneforth, Taylor Santee, Joe Toth, John Arms, Dallas Schott, Joe Nemeth, Tim Roeder, Nick Vincignera, Jack Lewis, Zac Kisler, Taylor Schoenly, Jan Zollers, Bridget Conti, Dennis Garl.

5/25/16 – Results:

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR Feature, 30 laps: 1.Billy Pauch Sr., 2.Billy Pauch Jr., 3.Steve Buckwalter, 4.Mike Bednar, 5.Steve Nederostek, 6.Andy Haus, 7.James Morris, 8.Brad Brightbill, 9.Matt Janisch, 10.Louden Reimert, 11.Briggs Danner, 12.John Bockhorn, 13.Earl Paules, 14.Ryan Smith, 15.Frank Yankowski, 16.Jeff Hartman, 17.Tim Buckwalter, 18.Damon Paul, 19.Tom Mayberry, 20.Dylan Hoch, 21.Steve Drevicki, 22.Tim Iulg, 23.CJ Faison, 24.TJ Mayberry, 25.Keith Prutzman.

DNQ: Jason Miller, Joe Mooney, Chuck Bowers, Joe Vaccaro, Eric Ankiewicz, Jay Hartman, Ray Nemeth, Phil Meisner.

Hyper Racing 600 Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Sam Kravitsky, 2.James Morris, 3.Billy Pauch Jr., 4.Robbie Hocker, 5.Josh Heckman, 6.Greg Stevens, 7.Eddie Strada, 8.Jay Hartman, 9.Bobby Butler, 10.Brandon Azzalina, 11.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 12.Kyle Lick, 13.Tim Buckwalter, 14.Jesse Maurer, 15.Austin Quick, 16.Jason Swavely, 17.Doug Snyder, 18.Drew Richmond, 19.Chad Sandt, 20.Jarid Kunkle, 21.Ryan Groff, 22.Joe Kay, 23.Jacob Severn, 24.Colin White, 25.Shelby Harper, 26.Molly Chambers, 27.Eric Heydenreich.

DNQ: John Vreeland, Jackson Ring, Scott Slater, Matt Roselli, Eric Whitby, Brandon Heist, Michael Fauci, Wayne Scott, Steve Bull, Mike Meyers, Joe Plunkett, Dylan Licklider, Rob Pajauis, Dan Leaper, Joel Smith, Nate Brinker, Cale Mutter, Nate Schumaker, Ryan Quackenbush, Don Colaluce, Jordan Mohr, Pat Bealer, Wayne Scott Jr., Jake Fox, Shane Linderman, Tim Bauer, Dan Schumaker.

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots Feature, 20 laps: 1.Brett Bieber, 2.Dylan Hoch, 3.Seth Spayd, 4.Joe Nemeth, 5.Travis Bieber, 6.Austin Stufflet, 7.Alex Yankowski, 8.Dave Carraghan, 9.Chris Kurtz, 10.Dakota Kohler, 11.Henry Anderson, 12.Anthony Raisner, 13.Dave Burns, 14.Alan Selemba, 15.Jeff Kemp, 16.Taylor Schoenly, 17.Taylor Santee, 18.Dale Kober, 19.Nick Vincignera, 20.Matt Miller (57), 21.Nick DelCampo, 22.Erik Jones, 23.Jack Lewis, 24.Joe Toth, 25.Lee Schantzenbach, 26.Austin Silfee.

DNQ: Matt Miller (16m), Blaire Schoenly, Brianna James, Tim Roeder, Ryan Davey, John Arms, Zac Kistler.

Junior Slingshots Feature, 15 laps: 1.Jared Silfee, 2.Cole Stangle, 3.Reece Nowatarski, 4.Joshua Allen, 5.Joey Vaccaro, 6.Gavin Santee, 7.Logan Bauman, 8.Tyler Ulsh, 9.Tommy Stillo, 10.Tyler Banks, 11.Kyle Smith, 12.Nico Flammer, 13.Emily Flemming, 14.Austin Homan, 15.Junior Ankiewicz.

___________________________________________________________________

5/18/16 – Results:

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR Feature, 30 laps: 1.Billy Pauch., 2.Steve Buckwalter, 3.Tim Buckwalter, 4.James Morris, 5.Mike Bednar, 6.Steven Nederostek, 7.Andy Haus, 8.Jeff Hartman, 9.Tim Iulg, 10.Steve Drevicki, 11.Matt Janisch, 12.John Bockhorn, 13.Briggs Danner, 14.Frank Yankowski, 15.Eric Ankiewicz, 16.Damon Paul, 17.Phil Meisner, 18.Jay Hartman, 19.Kenny Brightbill, 20.Mike Mahaney, 21.Joe Mooney, 22.Brad Brightbill, 23.Billy Pauch Jr., 24.TJ Mayberry, 25.Louden Reimert, 26.Tom Mayberry, 27.Joe Vaccaro, 28.Chuck Bowers.
DNS: Earl Paules
DNQ: Jason Miller, Doug Manmiller.

Hyper Racing 600 Sprints “King of No Wing” Feature, 40 laps: 1.Eddie Strada, 2.Billy Pauch Jr., 3.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 4.Brandon Azzalina, 5.Jay Hartman, 6.Rob Pajauis, 7.Kyle Lick, 8.Jacob Severn, 9.Jesse Maurer, 10.Jarid Kunkle, 11.Josh Heckman, 12.Danny Buccafusca, 13.Austin Quick, 14.Joe Kay, 15.Greg Stevens, 16.Steve Bull, 17.Chris Stockham, 18.Jason Swavely, 19.Alex Bright, 20.Will Butler, 21.Shelby Harper, 22.Nate Brinker, 23.Colin White, 24.Doug Snyder, 25.Eric Heydenreich, 26.Tim Buckwalter, 27.Robbie Hocker, 28.Bobby Butler, 29.Molly Chambers.
DNQ: Wayne Scott, JT Brotosky, Wayne Scott Jr., Tim Bauer, Dan Schmaker, Joel Smith, Aaron Bowes, James Morris, Mike Meyers, Nate Schumaker, Cale Mutter, Brandon Heist, Ryan Quackenbush, Brooklyn Gable, Joe Plunkett, Shane Linderman, Sam Kravitsky, Tyler Brehm, Dylan Licklider, Don Colaluce, John Vreeland, Dave Dimaio.

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots Feature, 20 laps: 1.Dylan Hoch, 2.Travis Bieber, 3.Austin Stufflet, 4.Henry Anderson, 5.Dale Kober, 6.Seth Spayd, 7.Dakota Kohler, 8.Taylor Schoenly, 9.Anthony Raisner, 10.Dave Burns, 11.Joe Toth, 12.Nick DelCampo, 13.Chris Kurtz, 14.Jeff Kemp, 15.Joey Vaccaro, 16.Jack Lewis, 17.Brett Bieber, 18.Erik Jones, 19.Alex Yankowski, 20.Matt Miller, 21.Lee Schantzenbach, 22.Jordan Knepp, 23.Cole Stangle, 24.Taylor Santee, 25.Dave Carraghan, 26.Austin Silfee.
DNQ: John Arms, Zak Kistler, Brianna James, Matt Miller (57), Bridget Conti, Nick Vincignera, Blaire Schoenly, Joe Nemeth, Myron Moyer, Ryan Davey.

___________________________________________________________________

5/11/16 – Results:

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR Feature, 30 laps: 1.Tim Buckwalter, 2.Billy Pauch Sr., 3.Steven Nederostek, 4.Steve Buckwalter, 5.Billy Pauch Jr., 6.Mike Mahaney, 7.Jay Hartman, 8.Jason Miller, 9.Matt Janisch, 10.Brad Brightbill, 11.Kenny Brightbill, 12.Earl Paules, 13.Frank Yankowski, 14.Mike Bednar, 15.Eric Ankiewicz, 16.John Bockhorn, 17.Steve Drevicki, 18.Louden Reimert, 19.Tom Mayberry, 20.Damon Paul, 21.Andy Haus, 22.Joe Mooney, 23.Briggs Danner, 24.Phil Meisner.

DNS: Doug Manmiller

DNQ: Tim Iulg, Jeff Hartman, TJ Mayberry, Jason Musser, Ricky Elliott, Joe Vaccaro, Chuck Bowers, Dylan Hoch, CJ Faison, Ray Nemeth, Keith Prutzman.

Hyper Racing 600 Sprint powered by Hyper Mechanical Injection Feature, 25 laps: 1.Tim Buckwalter, 2.Billy Pauch Jr., 3.Greg Stevens, 4.Kyle Lick, 5.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 6.Eric Heydenreich, 7.Eddie Strada, 8.Doug Snyder, 9.Robbie Hocker, 10.Jesse Maurer, 11.Jarid Kunkle, 12.Brandon Azzalina, 13.Jay Hartman, 14.Austin Quick, 15.Jacob Severn, 16.James Morris, 17.Sam Kravitsky, 18.Shelby Harper, 19.Molly Chambers, 20.Bobby Butler, 21.Dan Schumaker, 22.John Smith, 23.Collin White, 24.JT Brotosky, 25.Will Butler, 26.Steve Bull, 27.Danny Buccafusca.

DNQ: Aaron Bowes, Nate Brinker, Wayne Scott Jr., Kameron Morrall, PJ Williams, Ryan Quackenbush, Eric Whitby, Shane Linderman, Ryan Heckman, Kyle Rutledge, Zach Bealer, Jake Fox,, Joe Plunkett, Jason Swavely, John Vreeland, Cale Mutter,, Dylan Licklider, Joe Kay, Chris Stockham, Rob Pajauis, Steve Reynolds, Nate Schumaker, Matt Roselli, Wayne Scott.

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshot Feature, 20 laps: 1.Henry Anderson, 2.Austin Stufflet, 3.Seth Spayd, 4.Alex Yankowski, 5.Brett Bieber, 6.Matt Miller(16m), 7.Chris Kurtz, 8.Anthony Raisner, 9.Dave Burns, 10.Dave Carraghan, 11.Dale Kober, 12.Travis Bieber, 13.Joe Toth, 14.Dylan Hoch, 15.Dakota Kohler, 16.Lee Schantzenbach, 17.Taylor Santee, 18.Nick Vincignera, 19.Erik Jones, 20.Jeff Kemp, 21.Tim Roeder, 22.Sam Scicchitano, 23.Joe Nemeth, 24.Jared Silfee, 25.Kyle Smith, 26.Cole Stangle, 27.Brianna James, 28.Austin Silfee.

DNQ: Jordan Knepp, Joey Vaccaro, John Arms, Matt Miller (57), Bridget Conti, Jack Lewis, Clayton Dowey, Zac Kistler, Blaire Schoenly.

___________________________________________________________________

Share this post

%d bloggers like this: