2013 Results

2013 Results

8/18/13 Race Results:

Sunoco/ USAC Championship SpeedSTR’s – Dick Tobias Classic, 45 laps: 1.Rick Eckert, 2.Billy Pauch Jr., 3.Jeff Strunk, 4.Kenny Brightbill, 5.Brian Montieth, 6.Freddie Rahmer Jr., 7.Matt Janisch, 8.Joey Allen, 9.Gary Huber, 10.Brittany Wixon, 11.Chuck Schutz, 12.Brandon Rahmer, 13.Mike Vermeulen, 14.Al Arrisher, 15.Billy Pauch Sr., 16.Ryan Godown, 17.Steve Yankowski, 18.Brad Brightbill, 19.John Kovatch, 20.Wayne Weaver, 21.Mike Bednar.

Pioneer Pole Building Wingless 600cc Micro-Sprint Feature, 20 laps: 1.Kyle Lick, 2.Brett Michalski, 3.Jeff Hartman, 4.James Morris, 5.Jay Hartman, 6.Billy Ney, 7.Rick Perone, 8.Billy Pauch Jr., 9.Jack Conover, 10.Zach Fisher, 11.David Peterson, 12.Jacob Severn, 13.Joe Kay, 14.Rich Mellor, 15.Brett Schoenly, 16.Eddie Strada, 17.Ryan Neil, 18.Robert Hocker, 19.Tim Howell, 20.Steve Kemery, 21.Rob Adams, 22.Molly Chambers, 23.Kayla Stoltzfus, 24.Dave Dimaio.

DNQ: Frank Cozze, Larry Mekic, Mark Conrad Jr., Tim Iulg, Tim Carter, Tony Rose, Brett Peters.

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots Feature, 20 laps: 1.Joe Nemeth, 2.Travis Bieber, 3.Matt Miller, 4.Danny Buccafusca, 5.Louden Reimert, 6.Dylan Hoch, 7.Kyle Gruber, 8.Dale Kober, 9.Cody Kline, 10.Ray Nemeth, 11.Larry Raifsnider, 12.Tayllor Schoenly, 13.Brett Bieber, 14.Damian Nemeth, 15.Erik Jones, 16.David Morrell, 17.Blair Schoenly, 18.Dave McCullough, 19.Jordan Knepp, 20.Matt Massone, 21.Kalli Hartman, 22.Chris Kurtz.

Winged 270cc Micro-Sprint Feature, 20 laps: 1.Jarid Kunkle, 2.Ross Perchak, 3.Bobby Butler, 4.Ronald Helmick, 5.Jeff Carman, 6.Steve Walters, 7.Toby Blumenshine

8/13/13 Race Results:

Sunoco USAC Championship SpeedSTR’s, 20 laps: 1.Jeff Strunk, 2.Rick Eckert, 3.Billy Pauch Sr., 4.Freddie Rahmer Jr., 5.Brandon Rahmer, 6.Maxime Plante, 7.Gary Huber, 8.Mike Bednar, 9.Brittany Wixon, 10.Chuck Schutz, 11.John Kovatch, 12.Wayne Weaver, 13.Brad Brightbill, 14.Josianne Plante, 15.Steve Yankowski, 16.Dave Coursol, 17.Kenny Brightbill, 18.Carl Labonte, 19.Billy Pauch Jr., 20.Matt Janisch. DNS: Joey Allen, Mike Vermeulen, Rejean Plante.

Winged 270cc Micro-Sprints, 30 laps: 1.Ross Perchak, 2.Ryan Smith, 3.Jason Swavely, 4.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 5.Austin Bishop, 6.Bobby Butler, 7.Andrew Dietrich, 8.Harlee Schaffer, 9.Kyle Spence, 10.Jordan Tittle, 11.Alex Swift, 12.Cheyanne Schaffer, 13.Larry Hoagland, 14.Jeff Carman, 15.Luke Fogg, 16.Brandon Edgar, 17.Alyssa Fogel, 18.Anthony Yerger, 19.Jacob Hendershot, 20.Jake Smith, 21.Steve Walters, 22.Ronald Helmick, 23.Jarid Kunkle.

Junior Slingshot National Tour, 20 laps: 1.Dylan Hoch, 2.Jared LaBagh, 3.Ryan Quakenbush, 4.Amber Britto, 5.Andrew Kreis, 6.Dakota Kohler, 7.Damon Paul, 8.Kassidy Kreitz, 9.Alex Yankowski, 10.Logen Snyder, 11.Reese Nowotarski, 12.Dillon Steuer, 13.Dylan Swinehart, 14.Daniel Morgiewicz. DNS: Tyler Lindsay.

7/31/13 Race Results:

Sunoco USAC Championship SpeedSTR Feature, 30 laps: 1.Dale Planck, 2.Kenny Brightbill, 3.Billy Pauch Sr., 4.Billy Pauch Jr., 5.Brad Brightbill, 6.Mike Mahaney, 7.Freddie Rahmer Jr., 8.Jeff Strunk, 9.Brian Montieth, 10.Matt Janisch, 11.Chuck Schutz, 12.Wayne Weaver, 13.Craig Von Dohren, 14.Brandon Rahmer, 15.Mike Bednar, 16.Gary Huber, 17.Brittany Wixon, 18.John Kovatch, 19.Al Arrisher, 20.Mike Vermeulen, 21.Paul Lotier Jr.

Pioneer Pole Building Wingless 600cc Micro-Sprint Feature, 20 laps: 1.Alex Bright, 2.Brian Carber, 3.Kyle Lick, 4.Molly Chambers, 5.Rhett Long, 6.Jacob Severn, 7.James Morris, 8.Billy Pauch Jr., 9.Simon Egan, 10.Tom Schearer, 11.Brett Schoenly, 12.Jay Hartman, 13.Joe Kay, 14.Rick Perone, 15.Kayla Stoltzfus, 16.T.J. Lilly, 17.Billy Ney, 18.Jeff Hartman, 19.Chris Stockham, 20.Tony DiMattia, 21.Taylor Troxel, 22.Zach Fisher, 23.Greg Stevens, 24.Brett Michalski.

DNQ: Brett Peters, Shawn Rooney, Mark Conrad Jr., Billy Murphy, Rob Adams, Ron Bosga, Tim Carter.

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots Dutch Classic, 30 laps: 1.Brett Bieber, 2.Matt Massone, 3.Danny Buccafusca, 4.Cody Kline, 5.Dylan Hoch, 6.Larry Raifsnider, 7.Alex Schoffstall, 8.Matt Miller, 9.Louden Reimert, 10.Travis Bieber, 11.Kyle Gruber, 12.Joe Nemeth, 13.Ray Nemeth, 14.Donny Hockman, 15.Kurt Bettler, 16.Dave McCullough, 17.Tayllor Schoenly, 18.Joe Bodenschatz, 19.Mark Sensenig, 20.Don Schmidt, 21.Erik Jones, 22.Dave Kreis, 23.Joe Howey, 24.Matt Mertz, 25.Chris Kurtz, 26.John Bockhorn, 27.Kalli Hartman.

DNQ: Dave Carraghan, Bill Darcy Jr., Damian Nemeth, Jordan Knepp, Bill Weaver, Jeff Kemp, BJ Antonio, Travis Gruber, David Morrell.

270cc Micro-Sprint Feature, 20 laps: 1.Jarid Kunkle, 2.Austin Bishop, 3.Ross Perchak, 4.Bobby Butler, 5.Andrew Dietrich, 6.Steve Walters, 7.Richie Hartman, 8.Ronald Helmick, 9.Jeff Carman. DNS: Jenna Schostkewitz.

7/24/13 Race Results:

Sunoco USAC Championship SpeedSTR Finish, 30 laps: 1.Rick Eckert, 2.Jeff Strunk, 3.Brandon Rahmer, 4.Chuck Schutz, 5.Billy Pauch Sr., 6.Billy Pauch Jr., 7.Mike Bednar, 8.Brittany Wixon, 9.Paul Lotier Jr., 10.Dale Planck, 11.John Kovatch, 12.Brad Brightbill, 13.Kenny Brightbill, 14.Craig VonDohren, 15.Brian Montieth, 16.Mike Vermeulen, 17.Matt Janisch, 18.Al Arrisher, 19.Joey Allen, 20.Wayne Weaver, 21.Joey Sanfilippo.

DNQ: Freddie Rahmer Jr., Gary Huber.

Pioneer Pole Building Wingless 600cc Micro-Sprint Finish, 30 laps: 1.Jay Hartman, 2.Billy Pauch Jr., 3.Brian Carber, 4.James Morris, 5.Tim Buckwalter, 6.Alex Bright, 7.Molly Chambers, 8.David Peterson, 9.Billy Ney, 10.Simon Egan, 11.Brett Peters, 12.Jeff Hartman, 13.Taylor Troxel, 14.Billy Murphy, 15.Ernie Miles, 16.Rick Perone, 17.Rhett Long, 18.Ryan Neil, 19.Robert Hocker, 20.Tom Schearer, 21.Tony DiMattia, 22.Kyle Lick, 23.T.J. Lilly, 24.Brett Schoenly. DNS: Carey Becker.

DNQ: Mark Conrad Jr., Ron Bosga, Zach Fisher, Garrett Glassman, Clayton Glassman, Dan Souder, Kayla Stoltzfus, Jessica Weiss, Tony Rose.

Winged 270cc Micro-Sprint Finish, 30 laps: 1.Harlee Schaffer, 2.Ross Perchak, 3.Cheyanne Schaffer, 4.Bobby Butler, 5.Jarid Kunkle, 6.Steve Walters, 7.Ronald Helmick, 8.Derek Krum, 9.Jeff Carman, 10.Dave Nelson, 11.Andrew Dietrich, 12.Mike Miller.

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshot Finish, 20 laps: 1.Kyle Gruber, 2.Travis Bieber, 3.Dylan Hoch, 4.Larry Raifsnider, 5.Danny Buccafusca, 6.Ray Nemeth, 7.Brett Bieber, 8.Mark Sensenig, 9.Louden Reimert, 10.Ed Shaub, 11.Matt Miller, 12.Cody Kline, 13.Donny Hockman, 14.Joe Bodenschatz, 15.Jordan Knepp, 16.Matt Stangle, 17.Ben Whitaker, 18.Damian Nemeth, 19.Dave Carraghan, 20.Travis Gruber, 21.Joe Nemeth, 22.Jeff Kemp, 23.Tayllor Schoenly. DNS: Chris Kurtz.

7/17/13 Race Results:

Sunoco USAC Championship SpeedSTR’s, 30 laps: 1.Billy Pauch Jr., 2.Jeff Strunk, 3.Freddie Rahmer Jr., 4.Billy Pauch Sr., 5.Kenny Brightbill, 6.Brad Brightbill, 7.Brian Montieth, 8.Matt Janisch, 9.Chuck Schutz, 10.Dale Planck, 11.Craig Von Dohren, 12.Brandon Rahmer, 13.Paul Lotier Jr., 14.Wayne Weaver, 15.Brittany Wixon, 16.Joey Allen, 17.Gary Huber, 18.Richard Janney, 19.Rick Eckert, 20.Joey Sanfilippo. DNS: Al Arrisher.

DNQ: Mike Bednar; Mike Vermuelen.

Isamoyer Towing/ K&A Automotive Hard Charger: Billy Pauch Sr. (16th to 4th).

Pioneer Pole Building Wingless 600cc Micro-Sprints, 20 laps: 1.Brett Peters, 2.Jay Hartman, 3.Rick Perone, 4.Alex Bright, 5.Billy Ney, 6.Jeff Hartman, 7.Tim Buckwalter, 8.Brett Schoenly, 9.Zack Fisher, 10.Kyle Lick, 11.Molly Chambers, 12.Brandon Azzalina, 13.Tony DiMattia, 14.Robert Hocker, 15.Mick D’Agostino, 16.Billy Pauch Jr., 17.Simon Egan, 18.Ryan Morris, 19.Austin Bishop, 20.Heidi Hedin, 21.Dan Souder, 22.Clayton Glassman, 23.Donny Smith, 24.Peter Michael, 25.Blaine Emery.

DNQ: Shawn Rooney; Garrett Glassman; Ryan Neil; Jessica Weiss; Joe Yakarino.

Isamoyer Towing/ K&A Automotive Hard Charger: Molly Chambers (20th to 11th).

Kutztown Komet 100 for NAPA All Star Slingshots, 100 laps: 1.Mark Sensenig, 2.Larry Raifsnider, 3.Brett Bieber, 4.Cody Kline, 5.Travis Bieber, 6.Kyle Gruber, 7.Matt Massone, 8.Danny Buccafusca, 9.Matt Miller, 10.William Mohring, 11.Erik Jones, 12.Donny Hockman, 13.Travis Gruber, 14.Joe Nemeth, 15.Tayllor Schoenly, 16.Simon Whitnel, 17.Kalli Hartman, 18.Dave Kreis, 19.Dave Carraghan, 20.Chris Kurtz, 21.Alex Schoffstall, 22.Dylan Hoch, 23.John Rooks, 24.Ed Shaub, 25.Jordan Knepp, 26.Ray Nemeth, 27.Anthony Schlosser-White. DQ: Louden Reimert.

Isamoyer Towing/ K&A Automotive Hard Charger: Simon Whitnel (28th to 16th).

Winged 270cc Micro-Sprints, 20 laps: 1.Bobby Butler, 2.Austin Bishop, 3.Ross Perchak, 4.Mike Miller, 5.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 6.Harlee Schaffer, 7.Jarid Kunkle, 8.Cheyanne Schaffer, 9.Hayden Miller, 10.Robbie Watson, 11.Andrew Dietrich, 12.Steve Walters, 13.Jeff Carman, 14.Ronald Helmick.

Isamoyer Towing/ K&A Automotive Hard Charger: Austin Bishop (14th to 2nd).

7/10/13 Race Results:
Kioti Tractors/ Leisure Sports ‘n Turf PA 600 Speedweek Finish, 35 laps: 1.Mike Rutherford, 2.Billy Pauch Jr., 3.Chad VanHorn, 4.Tony DiMattia, 5.Tyler Walton, 6.Alex Bright, 7.A.J. Michael, 8.Jay Hartman, 9.Heath Hehnly, 10.Shane Lewis, 11.Blaine Emery, 12.Brandon Azzalina, 13.Brock Zearfoss, 14.Tom Schearer, 15.Kyle Lick, 16.Tim Buckwalter, 17.Billy Ney, 18.Brett Schoenly, 19.Molly Chambers, 20.Jeff Hartman, 21.Brett Michalski, 22.Rick Perone, 23.Chris Panzcner, 24.James Morris, 25.Jim Radney, 26.Bill Unglert.
Sunoco USAC Championship SpeedSTR Finish, 30 laps: 1.Kenny Brightbill, 2.Mike Bednar, 3.Paul Lotier Jr., 4.Freddie Rahmer Jr., 5.Brandon Rahmer, 6.Mike Mahaney, 7.Jeff Strunk, 8.Matt Janisch, 9.Gary Huber, 10.Billy Pauch Jr., 11.Brittany Wixon, 12.Brian Monteith, 13.Brad Brightbill, 14.Chuck Schutz, 15.Joey Allen, 16.Wayne Weaver, 17.Mike Vermeulen, 18.Billy Pauch Sr., 19.Al Arrisher, 20.Craig VonDohren, 21.John Kovatch.
NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots Finish, 20 laps: 1.Mark Sensenig, 2.Travis Bieber, 3.Danny Buccafusca, 4.Larry Raifsnider, 5.Dylan Hoch, 6.Matt Miller, 7.Shannon Smith, 8.Kyle Gruber, 9.Jeff Kemp, 10.Dakota Barlet, 11.Louden Reimert, 12.Brett Bieber, 13.Travis Gruber, 14.David Kreis, 15.Chris Kurtz, 16.Cody Kline, 17.Ed Shaub, 18.Jordan Knepp, 19.Ray Nemeth, 20.Damian Nemeth, 21.Dave Carraghan, 22.William Mohring, 23.Erik Jones, 24.Sterling Hamm.
6/19/13 Race Results:
Sunoco USAC Championship SpeedSTR Feature, 30 laps: 1.Billy Pauch Jr., 2.Kenny Brightbill, 3.Brandon Rahmer, 4.Paul Lotier Jr., 5.Matt Janisch, 6.Glenn Strunk, 7.Brian Montieth, 8.Brad Brightbill, 9.Mike Vermeulen, 10.Freddie Rahmer Jr., 11.Gary Huber, 12.Brandon Planck, 13.Joey Sanfilippo, 14.Scott Donaldson, 15.Wayne Weaver, 16.Al Arrisher, 17.Richard Janney, 18.Jim Mahaney, 19.Chuck Schutz, 20.Brittany Wixon.
Pioneer Pole Building Wingless 600cc Micro-Sprint Feature, 20 laps: 1.Kyle Lick, 2.Jeff Hartman, 3.Brian Carber, 4.Billy Pauch Jr., 5.Zack Fisher, 6.Dave Graziano, 7.Tom Schearer, 8.Blaine Emery, 9.Chris Stockham, 10.Billy Ney,, 11.Rob Adams, 12.Brett Peters, 13.Luke Thomas, 14.Molly Chambers, 15.Brett Schoenly, 16.Carey Becker, 17.Kayla Stoltzfus, 18.Ryan Neil, 19.Ryan Morris, 20.Tim Buckwalter, 21.Shawn Rooney, 22.James Morris, 23.Jay Hartman, 24.Simon Egan.
NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshot Feature, 20 laps: 1.Danny Buccafusca, 2.Larry Raifsnider, 3.Kyle Gruber, 4.Donny Hockman, 5.Cody Kline, 6.Brett Bieber, 7.Chris Kurtz, 8.William Mohring, 9.Dylan Hoch, 10.Joe Nemeth, 11.Louden Reimert, 12.Erik Jones, 13.Ray Nemeth, 14.B.J. Antonio, 15.Matt Miller, 16.Travis Gruber, 17.Matt Massone, 18.Ed Shaub, 19.Mark Sensenig, 20.John Gilroy, 21.Kalli Hartman, 22.Tayllor Schoenly, 23.Jeff Kemp, 24.Travis Bieber.
Winged 270cc Micro-Sprint Feature #1, 20 laps: 1.Jarid Kunkle, 2.Ross Perchak, 3.Brandon Edgar, 4.Brandon Heist, 5.Bobby Butler, 6.Pete Skias, 7.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 8.Cheyanne Schaffer, 9.Ronald Helmick, 10.Jeff Carman, 11.Steve Walters, 12.Alex Reinsmith, 13.Andrew Dietrich, 14.Harlee Schaffer, 15.Josh Stoyer, 16.Hayden Miller, 17.Derek Miller, 18.Nick Skias.
Winged 270cc Micro-Sprint Feature #2, 20 laps: 1.Jarid Kunkle, 2.Brandon Edgar, 3.Austin Bishop, 4.Bobby Butler, 5.Ross Perchak, 6.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 7.Josh Stoyer, 8.Billy Murphy, 9.Ronald Helmick, 10.Cheyanne Schaffer, 11.Harlee Schaffer, 12.Brandon Heist, 13.Steve Walters, 14.Alex Reinsmith, 15.Andrew Dietrich, 16.Mike Miller, 17.Nick Skias, 18.Pete Skias, 19.Hayden Miller, 20.Derek Miller.
NAPA Auto Parts Junior Slingshot Feature, 20 laps: 1.Dakota Kohler, 2.Kassidy Kreitz, 3.Dylan Swinehart, 4.Andrew Kreis, 5.Amber Britto, 6.Jarrett Davenport, 7.Reese Nowotarski, 8.Alex Yankowski, 9.Chloe Andreas, 10.Logen Snyder.
6/12/13 Race Results:
Sunoco USAC Championship SpeedSTR’s, Feature #1: 1.Rick Eckert, 2.Kenny Brightbill, 3.Billy Pauch Jr., 4.Freddie Rahmer Jr., 5.Craig Von Dohren, 6.Glenn Strunk, 7.Paul Lotier Jr., 8.Matt Janisch, 9.Chuck Schutz, 10.Mike Bednar, 11.Brandon Rahmer, 12.Richard Janney, 13.Gary Huber, 14.Brittany Wixon, 15.Brian Montieth, 16.Wayne Weaver, 17.Larry Wight, 18.Brad Brightbill, 19.Mike Vermuelen. DNS: Billy Pauch, Sr.

Sunoco USAC Championship SpeedSTR’s, Feature #2: 1.Billy Pauch Jr., 2.Rick Eckert, 3.Freddie Rahmer Jr., 4.Kenny Brightbill, 5.Craig Von Dohren, 6.Billy Pauch Sr., 7.Brandon Rahmer, 8.Matt Janisch, 9.Chuck Schutz, 10.Jim Mahaney, 11.Brittany Wixon, 12.Gary Huber, 13.Wayne Weaver, 14.Brian Montieth, 15.Paul Lotier Jr., 16.Mike Bednar, 17.Richard Janney, 18.Glenn Strunk, 19.Larry Wight. DNS: Mike Vermuelen; Brad Brightbill.

 

 

Pioneer Pole Buildings Wingless 600cc Micro-Sprint Feature #1: 1.Kyle Lick, 2.Jeff Hartman, 3.Brian Carber, 4.Jay Hartman, 5. Simon Egan, 6.Brett Schoenly, 7.Billy Pauch Jr., 8.James Morris, 9.Tony DiMattia, 10.Dave Graziano, 11.Rick Perone, 12.Blaine Emery, 13.Billy Ney, 14.Molly Chambers, 15.Tom Schearer, 16.Greg Stevens, 17.Rhett Long, 18.Joe Kay, 19.Rob Adams, 20.T.J. Lilly, 21.Brett Peters, 22.Ryan Morris, 23.Brandon Azzalina, 24.Jason VanDoren.

Pioneer Pole Buildings Wingless 600cc Micro-Sprint Feature #2: 1.Brian Carber, 2.Jay Hartman, 3.Kyle Lick, 4.Jeff Hartman, 5.James Morris, 6.Brett Schoenly, 7.Billy Pauch Jr., 8.Blaine Emery, 9.Billy Ney, 10.Brett Peters, 11.Dave Graziano, 12.Joe Kay, 13.Ryan Morris, 14.Tony DiMattia, 15.Rick Perone, 16.Molly Chambers, 17.Taylor Troxel, 18.Greg Stevens, 19.Tom Schearer, 20.Zack Fisher, 21.Rob Adams, 22.Billy Murphy, 23.Rhett Long, 24.Simon Egan.

 

 

Winged 270cc Micro-Sprint Feature #1: 1.Ross Perchak, 2.Bobby Butler, 3.Jarid Kunkle, 4.Marty Gorr, 5.Pete Skias, 6.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 7.Austin Bishop, 8.Jessica Miller, 9.Michael Weinert, 10.Harlee Schaffer, 11.Hayden Miller, 12.Steve Walters, 13.Dane Tobias, 14.Jeff Carman, 15.Ronald Helmick, 16.Cheyanne Schaffer, 17.Jacob Hendershot, 18.Andrew Dietrich, 19.Alex Reinsmith, 20.Jason Swavely.

Winged 270cc Micro-Sprint Feature #2: 1.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 2.Bobby Butler, 3.Ross Perchak, 4.Austin Bishop, 5.Jarid Kunkle, 6.Pete Skias, 7.Jacob Hendershot, 8.Steve Walters, 9.Michael Weinert, 10.Hayden Miller, 11.Jessica Miller, 12.Marty Gorr, 13.Jason Swavely, 14.Alex Reinsmith, 15.Ronald Helmick, 16.Dane Tobias, 17.Jeff Carman, 18.Cheyanne Schaffer, 19.Harlee Schaffer, 20.Andrew Dietrich.

 

 

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots, Feature #1: 1.Matt Massone, 2.Chris Kurtz, 3.Travis Bieber, 4.Dylan Hoch, 5.Danny Buccafusca, 6.Mark Sensenig, 7.Brett Bieber, 8.Donny Hockman, 9.Larry Raifsnider, 10.Cody Kline 11.Kyle Gruber, 12.William Mohring, 13.Ray Nemeth, 14.Kalli Hartman, 15.Tayllor Schoenly, 16.Erik Jones, 17.Ed Shaub, 18.Dave McCullough, 19.Jim Laubach, 20.Matt Miller, 21.Joe Nemeth, 22.Mike Homeijer, 23.Travis Gruber, 24.David Kreis.

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots, Feature #2: 1.Mark Sensenig, 2.Danny Buccafusca, 3.Dylan Hoch, 4.Travis Bieber, 5.Chris Kurtz, 6.Brett Bieber, 7.Cody Kline, 8.Ed Shaub, 9.William Mohring, 10.Donny Hockman, 11.David Kreis, 12.Kalli Hartman, 13.Jim Laubach, 14.Matt Stangle, 15.Dave McCullough, 16.Sterling Hamm, 17.Erik Jones, 18.Kyle Gruber, 19.Ray Nemeth, 20.Tayllor Schoenly, 21.Joe Nemeth, 22.Matt Massone, 23.Larry Raifsnider, 24.Travis Gruber.

 

6/4/13 Race Results:

Sunoco USAC Championship SpeedSTR’s “Flyin’ Farmer 40″ Results:
 1.Billy Pauch Sr., 2.Bryan Clauson, 3.Kenny Brightbill, 4.Dale Planck, 5.Craig Von Dohren, 6.Chuck Schutz, 7.Mike Mahaney, 8.Chad Layton, 9.Richard Janney, 10.Brittany Wixon, 11.Craig Rochelle, 12.Freddie Rahmer Jr., 13.Brandon Rahmer, 14.Paul Lotier Jr., 15.Wayne Weaver, 16.Matt Janisch, 17.Al Arrisher, 18.Jeff Strunk, 19.Brad Brightbill, 20.John Kovatch.

Pioneer Pole Buildings Wingless 600cc Micro-Sprint Finish, 20 laps: 1.Jason VanDoren, 2.James Morris, 3.Kyle Lick, 4.Brian Carber, 5.Jay Hartman, 6.Billy Ney, 7.David Graziano, 8.Brett Schoenly, 9.Jeff Hartman, 10.Joe Kay, 11.Blaine Emery, 12.Chris Stockham, 13.Carey Becker, 14.Molly Chambers, 15.Billy Murphy, 16.Donny Smith, 17.Bryan Clauson, 18.Chris Rupp, 19.Ryan Morris, 20.Tim Buckwalter, 21.Ryan Neil, 22.Kevin Thomas Jr., 23.Rhett Long. DQ: Tony DiMattia.

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots Finish, 20 laps: 1.Brett Bieber, 2.Larry Raifsnider, 3.Chris Kurtz, 4.William Mohring, 5.Matt Miller, 6.Matt Mertz, 7.Louden Reimert, 8.Donny Hockman, 9.Ed Shaub, 10.Ray Nemeth, 11.Cody Kline, 12.Joe Nemeth, 13.Mike Homeijer, 14.Kalli Hartman, 15.Kyle Gruber, 16.Jim Laubach, 17.David Kreis, 18.Erik Jones, 19.Mark Sensenig, 20.Damian Nemeth, 21.Danny Buccafusca, 22.Dylan Hoch, 23.Travis Bieber, 24.Matt Massone.

Junior Slingshots Finish, 20 laps: 1.Dylan Swinehart, 2.Amber Britto, 3.Kassidy Kreitz, 4.Dyllon Steuer, 5.Tyler Lindsay, 6.Alex Yankowski, 7.Chloe Andreas, 8.Dakota Kohler, 9.Joe Malson.

5/29/13

Race Results from Wednesday, May 29, 2013:Sunoco/ USAC Championship SpeedSTR’s, Feature #1 (30 laps): 1.Rick Eckert, 2.Billy Pauch Jr., 3.Mike Mahaney, 4.Chuck Schutz, 5.Kenny Brightbill, 6.Billy Pauch Sr., 7.Jeff Strunk, 8.Craig VonDohren, 9.Matt Janisch, 10.Brandon Rahmer, 11.Paul Lotier Jr., 12.Brittany Wixon, 13.Dale Planck, 14.Al Arrisher, 15.Craig Rochelle, 16.John Kovatch, 17.Chad Layton, 18.Gary Huber, 19.Wayne Weaver, 20.Freddie Rahmer Jr.Sunoco/ USAC Championship SpeedSTR’s, Feature #2 (30 laps): 1.Mike Mahaney, 2.Billy Pauch Jr., 3.Kenny Brightbill, 4.Brandon Rahmer, 5.Brittany Wixon, 6.Wayne Weaver, 7.Paul Lotier Jr., 8.Brad Brightbill, 9.Brian Montieth, 10.Gary Huber, 11.Rick Eckert, 12.Chad Layton, 13.Mike Bednar, 14.Dale Planck, 15.Freddie Rahmer Jr., 16.Matt Janisch, 17.Chuck Schutz, 18.Jeff Strunk. DNS: Richard Janney, Al Arrisher.Pioneer Pole Buildings Wingless 600cc Micro-Sprints, 20 laps: 1.Jay Hartman, 2.Brett Schoenly, 3.Tim Buckwalter, 4.Brian Carber, 5.James Morris, 6.Simon Egan, 7.Rick Perone, 8.Shane Lewis, 9.Brandon Azzalina, 10.Jeff Hartman, 11.Taylor Troxel, 12.Greg Stevens, 13.Tom Schearer, 14.Ryan Morris, 15.Billy Ney, 16.Joe Kay, 17.Blaine Emery, 18.Jacob Severn, 19.Kyle Lick, 20.Rhett Long, 21.Kayla Stoltzfus, 22.Ryan Neil, 23.Brett Peters, 24.Tony DiMattia.NAPA All Star Slingshots: Mid-Atlantic Silver Regional Tour Race, 20 laps: 1.Matt Miller, 2.Travis Bieber, 3.Joe Bodenschatz, 4.Donny Hockman, 5.Kurt Bettler, 6.Chris Kurtz, 7.Larry Raifsnider, 8.Joe Howey, 9.Joe Nemeth, 10.Danny Buccafusca, 11.Brett Bieber, 12.Tayllor Schoenly, 13.Cody Kline, 14.Dylan Hoch, 15.Tyler Ulrich, 16.Erik Jones, 17.Mark Sensenig, 18.Louden Reimert, 19.Mike Homeijer, 20.Matt Massone, 21.Kyle Gruber, 22.Alex Schoffstall, 23.Ed Shaub, 24.Jeff Kemp, 25.B.J. Antonio.

Winged 270cc Micro-Sprints, 20 laps: 1.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 2.Jarid Kunkle, 3.Ross Perchak, 4.Josh Stoyer, 5.Pete Skias, 6.Harlee Schaffer, 7.Cheyanne Schaffer, 8.Jessica Miller, 9.Bobby Butler, 10.Michael, Weinert, 11.Steve Walters, 12.Mark Ewer, 13.Derek Miller, 14.Brandon Heist, 15.Luke Fogg, 16.Andrew Dietrich, 17.Randy Fogg, 18.Ronald Helmick, 19.Rich Nagy, 20.Kim Glass, 21.Marty Gorr, 22.Alex Reinsmith, 23.Jeff Carman, 24.Hayden Miller.

NOTE II: after the 270cc Micro-Sprint feature was completed and the drivers had been paid, a review of the lap charts was done and officials realized that Cheyanne Schaffer’s scoring transponder stopped working around the seventh lap; therefore the scoring computer did not list her on the lead lap after lap 8, but officials and drivers confirmed that she finished 7th and was on the lead lap at the end of the race. The payout stands, but Cheyanne Schaffer will receive the points awarded to the 7th place finisher.

5/22/13

Pioneer Pole Buildings Wingless 600cc Micro-Sprint Feature, 20 laps: 1.Brian Carber, 2.James Morris, 3.Rick Perone, 4.Jay Hartman, 5.Kyle Lick, 6.Jeff Hartman, 7.Brett Peters, 8.Tim Carter, 9.Eric Bodine, 10.Zach Fisher, 11.Eric Bodine, 12.Shane Lewis, 13.Billy Murphy, 14.Tyler Ross, 15.Brandon Azzalina, 16.Louis Horvath, 17.Taylor Troxel, 18.Dave Graziano, 19.Tim Buckwalter, 20.T.J. Lilly, 21.Tony DiMattia, 22.Alex Bright, 23.Andrew Hannula, 24.Ryan Neil.

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshot Feature, 20 laps (race was deemed official after 12 laps due to rain): 1.Larry Raifsnider, 2.Cody Kline, 3.Brett Bieber, 4.Danny Buccafusca, 5.Louden Reimert, 6.Ed Shaub, 7.Matt Massone, 8.Sam Scicchitano, 9.William Mohring, 10.Dave McCollough, 11.Donny Hockman, 12.Dylan Hoch, 13.Kyle Gruber, 14.Matt Miller, 15.B.J. Antonio, 16.Ryan Kreis, 17.Ryan Raidline, 18.Chris Kurtz, 19.Tayllor Schoenly, 20.Ryan Lilick, 21.Ray Nemeth, 22.Mark Sensenig, 23.Joe Bodenschatz, 24.Joe Nemeth.

Sunoco Insinger Performance USAC CHampionship SpeedSTR’s: Rain, Make up feature next week May 29th.

270 Micros: Rain, Make up feature to be announced

Share this post

%d bloggers like this: